You will have instant access for the free downloadable Cisco 300-115 simulated tests right after purchasing. It?¡¥s a new shortcut in your case to get certified within a low cost. Make full use of the spare time to be able to practise the Cisco 300-115 on the web study materials. Our cheapest and also latest Cisco 300-115 exam braindumps would be the resourceful supplies for the Cisco real test. You should select one that meets the studying requirements.

2021 Apr 300-115 practice test

Q31. After reviewing UDLD status on switch ports, an engineer notices that the." Which statement describes what this indicates about the status of the port?

A. The port is fully operational and no known issues are detected.

B. The bidirectional status of "unknown" indicates that the port will go into the disabled state because it stopped receiving UDLD packets from its neighbor.

C. UDLD moved into aggressive mode after inconsistent acknowledgements were detected.

D. The UDLD port is placed in the "unknown" state for 5 seconds until the next UDLD packet is received on the interface.

Answer: A


Q32. Which command globally enables AAA on a device?

A. aaa new-model

B. aaa authentication

C. aaa authorization

D. aaa accounting

Answer: A


Q33. Refer to the exhibit.

Users of PC-1 experience slow connection when a webpage is requested from the server. To increase bandwidth, the network engineer configured an EtherChannel on interfaces Fa1/0 and Fa0/1 of the server farm switch, as shown here:

Server_Switch#sh etherchannel load-balance EtherChannel Load-Balancing Operational State (src-mac): Non-IP: Source MAC address

IPv4: Source MAC address IPv6: Source IP address Server_Switch#

However, traffic is still slow. Which action can the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A. Disable EtherChannel load balancing.

B. Upgrade the switch IOS to IP services image.

C. Change the load-balance method to dst-mac.

D. Contact Cisco TAC to report a bug on the switch.

Answer: C


Q34. What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 1024

Answer: B


Q35. Refer to the exhibit.

A multilayer switch has been configured to send and receive encapsulated and tagged frames. VLAN 2013 on the multilayer switch is configured as the native VLAN. Which option is the cause of the spanning-tree error?

A. VLAN spanning-tree in SW-2 is configured.

B. spanning-tree bpdu-filter is enabled.

C. 802.1q trunks are on both sides, both with native VLAN mismatch.

D. VLAN ID 1 should not be used for management traffic because its unsafe.

Answer: C


Renovate 300-115 simulations:

Q36. Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?

A. VLAN

B. default

C. access

D. routing

Answer: A


Q37. Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol is an IEEE Standard?

A. GLBP

B. HSRP

C. VRRP

D. OSPF

Answer: C


Q38. Which feature must be enabled to eliminate the broadcasting of all unknown traffic to switches that are not participating in the specific VLAN?

A. VTP pruning

B. port-security

C. storm control

D. bpdguard

Answer: A


Q39. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the configuration?

A. The EtherChannels would not form because the load-balancing method must match on the devices.

B. The EtherChannels would form and function properly even though the load-balancing and EtherChannel modes do not match.

C. The EtherChannels would form, but network loops would occur because the load- balancing methods do not match.

D. The EtherChannels would form and both devices would use the dst-ip load-balancing method because Switch1 is configured with EtherChannel mode active.

Answer: B


Q40. Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

B. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

C. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

D. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A