It is impossible to pass Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 115 switch practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renewal Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks practice guides.

Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 – f0/15?

A. Link Combination Control Protocol

B. Port Aggregation Protocol

C. Port Combination Protocol

D. Link Aggregation Control Protocol

Answer: B


Q12. while doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Answer: A


Q13. What is the default value for the errdisable recovery interval in a Cisco switch?

A. 30 seconds

B. 100 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


Q14. A server with a statically assigned IP address is attached to a switch that is provisioned for DHCP snooping. For more protection against malicious attacks, the network team is considering enabling dynamic ARP inspection alongside DHCP snooping. Which solution ensures that the server maintains network reachability in the future?

A. Disable DHCP snooping information option.

B. Configure a static DHCP snooping binding entry on the switch.

C. Trust the interface that is connected to the server with the ip dhcp snooping trust command.

D. Verify the source MAC address of all untrusted interfaces with ip dhcp snooping verify mac-address command.

Answer: B


Q15. A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack. Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack?

A. No configuration must be added.

B. stack ID

C. IP address

D. VLAN information

E. VTP information

Answer: A


Q16.  a network engineer is extending a LAN segment between two geographically separated data centers. Which enhancement to a spanning-tree design prevents unnecessary traffic

from crossing the extended LAN segment?

A. Modify the spanning-tree priorities to dictate the traffic flow.

B. Create a Layer 3 transit VLAN to segment the traffic between the sites.

C. Use VTP pruning on the trunk interfaces.

D. Configure manual trunk pruning between the two locations.

Answer: C


Q17. A network engineer must implement Ethernet links that are capable of transporting frames and IP traffic for different broadcast domains that are mutually isolated. Consider that this is a multivendor environment. Which Cisco IOS switching feature can be used to achieve the task?

A. PPP encapsulation with a virtual template

B. Link Aggregation Protocol at the access layer

C. dot1q VLAN trunking

D. Inter-Switch Link

Answer: C


Q18. RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?

A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.

B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.

C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.

D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.

Answer: A


Q19. Which private VLAN access port belongs to the primary VLAN and can communicate with all interfaces, including the community and isolated host ports?

A. promiscuous port

B. isolated port

C. community port

D. trunk port

Answer: A


Q20. A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?

A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.

B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.

C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.

Answer: A