Certified of 300-208 real exam materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-208 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Today!

2021 Jun 300-208 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. Which three algorithms should be avoided due to security concerns? (Choose three.) 

A. DES for encryption 

B. SHA-1 for hashing 

C. 1024-bit RSA 

D. AES GCM mode for encryption 

E. HMAC-SHA-1 

F. 256-bit Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman 

G. 2048-bit Diffie-Hellman 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q32. What is the first step that occurs when provisioning a wired device in a BYOD scenario? 

A. The smart hub detects that the physically connected endpoint requires configuration and must use MAB to authenticate. 

B. The URL redirects to the Cisco ISE Guest Provisioning portal. 

C. Cisco ISE authenticates the user and deploys the SPW package. 

D. The device user attempts to access a network URL. 

Answer: A 


Q33. Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.) 

A. MS-CHAPv2 

B. PEAP 

C. PPTP 

D. EAP-PEAP 

E. PPP 

Answer: A,B 


300-208  real exam

Up to the immediate present robertson 300-208:

Q34. Which debug command on a Cisco WLC shows the reason that a client session was terminated? 

A. debug dot11 state enable 

B. debug dot1x packet enable 

C. debug client mac addr 

D. debug dtls event enable 

E. debug ap enable cisco ap 

Answer: C 


Q35. Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide? 

A. automatic remediation 

B. administrator-initiated remediation 

C. redirect remediation 

D. central Web auth remediation 

Answer: A 


Q36. Refer to the exhibit. 

Which three statements about the given configuration are true? (Choose three.) 

A. TACACS+ authentication configuration is complete. 

B. TACACS+ authentication configuration is incomplete. 

C. TACACS+ server hosts are configured correctly. 

D. TACACS+ server hosts are misconfigured. 

E. The TACACS+ server key is encrypted. 

F. The TACACS+ server key is unencrypted. 

Answer: B,C,F 


2passeasy.com

Download cbt 300-208 sisas:

Q37. What are two client-side requirements of the NAC Agent and NAC Web Agent installation? (Choose two.) 

A. Administrator workstation rights 

B. Active Directory Domain membership 

C. Allowing of web browser activex installation 

D. WSUS service running 

Answer: A,C 


Q38. Which three posture states can be used for authorization rules? (Choose three.) 

A. unknown 

B. known 

C. noncompliant 

D. quarantined 

E. compliant 

F. no access 

G. limited 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q39. What are the initial steps to configure an ACS as a TACACS server? 

A. 1. Choose Network Devices and AAA Clients > Network Resources. 

2. Click Create. 

B. 1. Choose Network Resources > Network Devices and AAA Clients. 

2. Click Create. 

C. 1. Choose Network Resources > Network Devices and AAA Clients. 

2. Click Manage. 

D. 1. Choose Network Devices and AAA Clients > Network Resources. 

2. Click Install. 

Answer: B 


Q40. What is the effect of the ip http secure-server command on a Cisco ISE? 

A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line. 

B. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect using Web-based authentication. 

C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect using Web-based authentication. 

D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line. 

Answer: C