Realistic of 300-209 free draindumps materials and resource for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-209 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) exam Today!

2021 Jun 300-209 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Which benefit of FlexVPN is not offered by DMVPN using IKEv1? 

A. Dynamic routing protocols can be configured. 

B. IKE implementation can install routes in routing table. 

C. GRE encapsulation allows for forwarding of non-IP traffic. 

D. NHRP authentication provides enhanced security. 

Answer: B 


Q12. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which statement about the given IKE policy is true? 

A. The tunnel will be valid for 2 days, 88 minutes, and 00 seconds. 

B. It will use encrypted nonces for authentication. 

C. It has a keepalive of 60 minutes, checking every 5 minutes. 

D. It uses a 56-bit encryption algorithm. 

Answer: B 


Q13. Which of the following could be used to configure remote access VPN Host-scan and pre-login policies? 

A. ASDM 

B. Connection-profile CLI command 

C. Host-scan CLI command under the VPN group policy 

D. Pre-login-check CLI command 

Answer: A 


300-209  free draindumps

Improve airaid 300-209:

Q14. What does NHRP stand for? 

A. Next Hop Resolution Protocol 

B. Next Hop Registration Protocol C. Next Hub Routing Protocol 

D. Next Hop Routing Protocol 

Answer: A 


Q15. In the Cisco ASDM interface, where do you enable the DTLS protocol setting? 

A. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit > Add or Edit Internal Group Policy 

B. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit 

C. Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client 

D. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit 

Answer: C 

Reference: 

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect20/admini strative/guide/admin/admin5.html 

Shows where DTLS can be configured as: 

. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit > Add or Edit Internal Group Policy > Advanced > SSL VPN Client 

. Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client 

.Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account > VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client 


Q16. Which two statements about the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN solution are true? (Choose two.) 

A. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar, the client uses the local DNS to perform FQDN resolution. 

B. The rewriter enable command under the global webvpn configuration enables the rewriter functionality because that feature is disabled by default. 

C. A Cisco ASA with an AnyConnect Premium Peers license can simultaneously allow Clientless SSL VPN sessions and AnyConnect client sessions. 

D. Content rewriter functionality in the Clientless SSL VPN portal is not supported on Apple mobile devices. 

E. Clientless SSLVPN provides Layer 3 connectivity into the secured network. 

Answer: C,D 


2passeasy.com

Tested mitutoyo 209-300:

Q17. Scenario: 

You are the senior network security administrator for your organization. Recently and junior engineer configured a site-to-site IPsec VPN connection between your headquarters Cisco ASA and a remote branch office. 

You are now tasked with verifying the IKEvl IPsec installation to ensure it was properly configured according to designated parameters. Using the CLI on both the Cisco ASA and branch ISR, verify the IPsec configuration is properly configured between the two sites. 

NOTE: the show running-config command cannot be used for this exercise. 

Topology: 


Which crypto map tag is being used on the Cisco ASA? 

A. outside_cryptomap 

B. VPN-to-ASA 

C. L2L_Tunnel 

D. outside_map1 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

This is seen from the “show crypto ipsec sa” command on the ASA. 



Q18. Refer to the exhibit. 


An IPsec peer is exchanging routes using IKEv2, but the routes are not installed in the RIB. Which configuration error is causing the failure? 

A. IKEv2 routing requires certificate authentication, not pre-shared keys. 

B. An invalid administrative distance value was configured. 

C. The match identity command must refer to an access list of routes. 

D. The IKEv2 authorization policy is not referenced in the IKEv2 profile. 

Answer: B 


Q19. Scenario 

Your organization has just implemented a Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN solution. Using Cisco ASDM, answer the questions regarding the implementation. 

Note: Not all screens or option selections are active for this exercise. 


Topology 


Default_Home 


Which two networks will be included in the secured VPN tunnel? (Choose two.) 

A. 10.10.0.0/16 

B. All networks will be securely tunneled 

C. Networks with a source of any4 

D. 10.10.9.0/24 

E. DMZ network 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: 

Navigate to the Configuration -> Remote Access -> Group Policies tab to observe the following: 


Then, click on the DlftGrpPolicy to see the following: 


On the left side, select “Split Tunneling” to get to this page: 


Here you see that the Network List called “Inside Subnets” is being tunneled (secured). Select Manage to see the list of networks 


Here we see that the 10.10.0.0/16 and DMZ networks are being secured over the tunnel. 


Q20. Which are two main use cases for Clientless SSL VPN? (Choose two.) 

A. In kiosks that are part of a shared environment 

B. When the users do not have admin rights to install a new VPN client 

C. When full tunneling is needed to support applications that use TCP, UDP, and ICMP 

D. To create VPN site-to-site tunnels in combination with remote access 

Answer: A,B