Exam Code: 300-209 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-209 Exam.

2021 Jun 300-209 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which hash algorithm is required to protect classified information? 

A. MD5 

B. SHA-1 

C. SHA-256 

D. SHA-384 

Answer: D 


Q2. Where is split-tunneling defined for remote access clients on an ASA? 

A. Group-policy 

B. Tunnel-group 

C. Crypto-map 

D. Web-VPN Portal 

E. ISAKMP client 

Answer: A 


Q3. Which two RADIUS attributes are needed for a VRF-aware FlexVPN hub? (Choose two.) 

A. ip:interface-config=ip unnumbered loobackn 

B. ip:interface-config=ip vrf forwarding ivrf 

C. ip:interface-config=ip src route 

D. ip:interface-config=ip next hop 

E. ip:interface-config=ip neighbor 0.0.0.0 

Answer: A,B 


300-209  test engine

Refresh 300-209 burner:

Q4. Which three types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose three.) 

A. HTTP 

B. VNC 

C. CIFS 

D. RDP 

E. HTTPS 

F. ICA (Citrix) 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q5. What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.) 

A. It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies. 

B. It allows replication of packets after encryption. 

C. It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network. 

D. It preserves original source and destination IP address information. 

E. It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying. 

F. It supports non-IP protocols. 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q6. Which two features are required when configuring a DMVPN network? (Choose two.) 

A. Dynamic routing protocol 

B. GRE tunnel interface 

C. Next Hop Resolution Protocol 

D. Dynamic crypto map 

E. IPsec encryption 

Answer: B,C 


2passeasy.com

Free airaid 300-209:

Q7. A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server. Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server? 

A. HTTPS 

B. NetBIOS 

C. CIFS 

D. HTTP 

Answer: C 


Q8. Which three configurations are required for both IPsec VTI and crypto map-based VPNs? (Choose three.) 

A. transform set 

B. ISAKMP policy 

C. ACL that defines traffic to encrypt 

D. dynamic routing protocol 

E. tunnel interface 

F. IPsec profile 

G. PSK or PKI trustpoint with certificate 

Answer: A,B,G 


Q9. In which situation would you enable the Smart Tunnel option with clientless SSL VPN? 

A. when a user is using an outdated version of a web browser 

B. when an application is failing in the rewrite process 

C. when IPsec should be used over SSL VPN 

D. when a user has a nonsupported Java version installed 

E. when cookies are disabled 

Answer: B 


Q10. When Cisco ASA applies VPN permissions, what is the first set of attributes that it applies? 

A. dynamic access policy attributes 

B. group policy attributes 

C. connection profile attributes 

D. user attributes 

Answer: A