Depending on superb technology, far better support for purchasers. Exambible offer Round-the-clock customer support regarding Cisco examinee and you will acquire what you need understand at any time. Your own pleasure of our 300-209 will be our own support goal, the companys shared development with consumers will be our own prolonged pursuit in the large part. So please do not think twice to get hold of us all when you have any queries regarding 300-209 exam.

2021 Jun 300-209 vce:

Q21. Which command enables IOS SSL VPN Smart Tunnel support for PuTTY? 

A. appl ssh putty.exe win 

B. appl ssh putty.exe windows 

C. appl ssh putty 

D. appl ssh putty.exe 

Answer: B 


Q22. Which command can you use to monitor the phase 1 establishment of a FlexVPN tunnel? 

A. show crypto ipsec sa 

B. show crypto isakmp sa 

C. show crypto ikev2 sa 

D. show ip nhrp 

Answer: C 


Q23. Refer to the exhibit. 


The customer needs to launch AnyConnect in the RDP machine. Which configuration is correct? 

A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile test flash:RDP.xml 

policy group default 

svc profile test 

B. crypto vpn anyconnect profile test flash:RDP.xml 

webvpn context GW_1 

browser-attribute import flash:/swj.xml 

C. crypto vpn anyconnect profile test flash:RDP.xml 

policy group default 

svc profile flash:RDP.xml 

D. crypto vpn anyconnect profile test flash:RDP.xml 

webvpn context GW_1 

browser-attribute import test 

Answer: A 


Q24. Which four activities does the Key Server perform in a GETVPN deployment? (Choose four.) 

A. authenticates group members 

B. manages security policy 

C. creates group keys 

D. distributes policy/keys 

E. encrypts endpoint traffic 

F. receives policy/keys 

G. defines group members 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


Q25. Which command specifies the path to the Host Scan package in an ASA AnyConnect VPN? 

A. csd hostscan path image 

B. csd hostscan image path 

C. csd hostscan path 

D. hostscan image path 

Answer: B 


300-209  vce

Up to the minute airaid 300-209:

Q26. Which type of communication in a FlexVPN implementation uses an NHRP shortcut? 

A. spoke to hub 

B. spoke to spoke 

C. hub to spoke 

D. hub to hub 

Answer: B 


Q27. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which authentication method was used by the remote peer to prove its identity? 

A. Extensible Authentication Protocol 

B. certificate authentication 

C. pre-shared key 

D. XAUTH 

Answer: C 


Q28. Which three parameters must match on all routers in a DMVPN Phase 3 cloud? (Choose three.) 

A. NHRP network ID 

B. GRE tunnel key 

C. NHRP authentication string 

D. tunnel VRF 

E. EIGRP process name 

F. EIGRP split-horizon setting 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q29. Based on the provided ASDM configuration for the remote ASA, which one of the following is correct?


A. An access-list must be configured on the outside interface to permit inbound VPN traffic 

B. A route to 192.168.22.0/24 will not be automatically installed in the routing table 

C. The ASA will use a window of 128 packets (64x2) to perform the anti-replay check _ 

D. The tunnel can also be established on TCP port 10000 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Cisco IP security (IPsec) authentication provides anti-replay protection against an attacker duplicating encrypted packets by assigning a unique sequence number to each encrypted packet. The decryptor keeps track of which packets it has seen on the basis of these numbers. Currently, the default window size is 64 packets. Generally, this number (window size) is sufficient, but there are times when you may want to expand this window size. The IPsec Anti-Replay Window: Expanding and Disabling feature allows you to expand the window size, allowing the decryptor to keep track of more than 64 packets. 


Q30. Which feature is enabled by the use of NHRP in a DMVPN network? 

A. host routing with Reverse Route Injection 

B. BGP multiaccess 

C. host to NBMA resolution 

D. EIGRP redistribution 

Answer: C