The Cisco 300-209 questions and answers are up to date simply by our engineers in real time. Youre going to get the newest simulated check concerns which are in line with the present Cisco test. More significantly, the particular update day lengthy to A hundred and eighty times, displaying that you will have 50 percent the years time for you to research 300-209 puts.

2021 Jun 300-209 burner:

Q31. After completing a site-to-site VPN setup between two routers, application performance over the tunnel is slow. You issue the show crypto ipsec sa command and see the following output. What does this output suggest? 

interfacE. Tunnel100 

Crypto map tag: Tunnel100-head-0, local addr 10.10.10.10 

protected vrF. (none) 

local ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.10.10.10/255.255.255.255/47/0) 

remote ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.20.20.20/255.255.255.255/47/0) 

current_peer 209.165.200.230 port 500 

PERMIT, flags={origin_is_acl,} 

#pkts encaps: 34836, #pkts encrypt: 34836, #pkts digest: 34836 

#pkts decaps: 26922, #pkts decrypt: 19211, #pkts verify: 19211 

#pkts compresseD. 0, #pkts decompresseD. 0 

#pkts not compresseD. 0, #pkts compr. faileD. 0 

#pkts not decompresseD. 0, #pkts decompress faileD. 0 

#send errors 0, #recv errors 0 

A. The VPN has established and is functioning normally. 

B. There is an asymmetric routing issue. 

C. The remote peer is not receiving encrypted traffic. 

D. The remote peer is not able to decrypt traffic. 

E. Packet corruption is occurring on the path between the two peers. 

Answer: E 


Q32. Which feature do you include in a highly available system to account for potential site failures? 

A. geographical separation of redundant devices 

B. hot/standby failover pairs 

C. Cisco ACE load-balancing with VIP 

D. dual power supplies 

Answer: A 


Q33. Which command configures IKEv2 symmetric identity authentication? 

A. match identity remote address 0.0.0.0 

B. authentication local pre-share 

C. authentication pre-share 

D. authentication remote rsa-sig 

Answer: D 


Q34. The following configuration steps have been completeD. 

. WebVPN was enabled on the ASA outside interface. 

. SSL VPN client software was loaded to the ASA. 

. A DHCP scope was configured and applied to a WebVPN Tunnel Group. 

What additional step is required if the client software fails to load when connecting to the ASA SSL page? 

A. The SSL client must be loaded to the client by an ASA administrator 

B. The SSL client must be downloaded to the client via FTP 

C. The SSL VPN client must be enabled on the ASA after loading 

D. The SSL client must be enabled on the client machine before loading 

Answer: C 


Q35. What is the default topology type for a GET VPN? 

A. point-to-point 

B. hub-and-spoke 

C. full mesh 

D. on-demand spoke-to-spoke 

Answer: C 


2passeasy.com

Latest cisco ccnp security 300-209 simos:

Q36. Which statement regarding GET VPN is true? 

A. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP. 

B. When you implement GET VPN with VRFs, all VRFs must be defined in the GDOI group configuration on the key server. 

C. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekeys, regardless of configuration. 

D. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt is present only on the key server. 

E. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP. 

Answer: D 


Q37. In the Diffie-Hellman protocol, which type of key is the shared secret? 

A. a symmetric key 

B. an asymmetric key 

C. a decryption key 

D. an encryption key 

Answer: A 


Q38. Which algorithm is replaced by elliptic curve cryptography in Cisco NGE? 

A. 3DES 

B. AES 

C. DES 

D. RSA 

Answer: D 


Q39. Which option is a required element of Secure Device Provisioning communications? 

A. the introducer 

B. the certificate authority 

C. the requestor 

D. the registration authority 

Answer: A 


Q40. Which transform set is contained in the IKEv2 default proposal? 

A. aes-cbc-192, sha256, group 14 

B. 3des, md5, group 7 

C. 3des, sha1, group 1 

D. aes-cbc-128, sha, group 5 

Answer: D