With the aid of Pass4sure 300-209 dumps, you can get a great end result merely that make a person pass Cisco test. In addition, if you failed within the 300-209 exam the first time of using our own products, all funds you spend is going to be return. You simply need to send out your own 300-209 report log as the pdf to all of us. Following verifying your details, we are going to return the amount of money as well as send it back to your account at the earliest opportunity.

2021 Jul cisco 300-209 simos:

Q61. You are troubleshooting a site-to-site VPN issue where the tunnel is not establishing. After issuing the debug crypto ipsec command on the headend router, you see the following output. What does this output suggest? 

1d00h: IPSec (validate_proposal): transform proposal 

(port 3, trans 2, hmac_alg 2) not supported 

1d00h: ISAKMP (0:2) : atts not acceptable. Next payload is 0 

1d00h: ISAKMP (0:2) SA not acceptable 

A. Phase 1 policy does not match on both sides. 

B. The Phase 2 transform set does not match on both sides. 

C. ISAKMP is not enabled on the remote peer. 

D. The crypto map is not applied on the remote peer. 

E. The Phase 1 transform set does not match on both sides. 

Answer: B 


Q62. Which command enables the router to form EIGRP neighbor adjacencies with peers using a different subnet than the ingress interface? 

A. ip unnumbered interface 

B. eigrp router-id 

C. passive-interface interface name 

D. ip split-horizon eigrp as number 

Answer: A 


Q63. A company has decided to migrate an existing IKEv1 VPN tunnel to IKEv2. Which two are valid configuration constructs on a Cisco IOS router? (Choose two.) 

A. crypto ikev2 keyring keyring-name 

peer peer1 

address 209.165.201.1 255.255.255.255 

pre-shared-key local key1 

pre-shared-key remote key2 

B. crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name 

esp-3des esp-md5-hmac 

esp-aes esp-sha-hmac 

C. crypto ikev2 map crypto-map-name 

set crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name 

set crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name 

D. crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name 

match identity remote address 209.165.201.1 

authentication local pre-share 

authentication remote pre-share 

E. crypto ikev2 profile profile-name 

match identity remote address 209.165.201.1 

authentication local pre-share 

authentication remote pre-share 

Answer: A,E 


Q64. Which three commands are included in the command show dmvpn detail? (Choose three.) 

A. show ip nhrp nhs 

B. show dmvpn 

C. show crypto session detail 

D. show crypto ipsec sa detail 

E. show crypto sockets 

F. show ip nhrp 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q65. In DMVPN phase 2, which two EIGRP features need to be disabled on the hub to allow spoke-to-spoke communication? (Choose two.) 

A. autosummary 

B. split horizon 

C. metric calculation using bandwidth 

D. EIGRP address family 

E. next-hop-self 

F. default administrative distance 

Answer: B,E 


300-209  practice

Renewal cisco ccnp security 300-209 simos:

Q66. Scenario: 

You are the senior network security administrator for your organization. Recently and junior engineer configured a site-to-site IPsec VPN connection between your headquarters Cisco ASA and a remote branch office. 

You are now tasked with verifying the IKEvl IPsec installation to ensure it was properly configured according to designated parameters. Using the CLI on both the Cisco ASA and branch ISR, verify the IPsec configuration is properly configured between the two sites. 

NOTE: the show running-config command cannot be used for this exercise. 

Topology: 




Which transform set is being used on the branch ISR? 

A. Default 

B. ESP-3DES ESP-SHA-HMAC 

C. ESP-AES-256-MD5-TRANS mode transport 

D. TSET 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

This can be seen from the “show crypto ipsec sa” command as shown below: 


Q67. Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.) 

A. The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate. 

B. A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server. 

C. Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication. 

D. The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks. 

E. DTLS can be enabled for better performance. 

Answer: D,E 


Q68. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which technology is represented by this configuration? 

A. AAA for FlexVPN 

B. AAA for EzVPN 

C. TACACS+ command authorization 

D. local command authorization 

Answer: A 


Q69. Which group-policy subcommand installs the Diagnostic AnyConnect Report Tool on user computers when a Cisco AnyConnect user logs in? 

A. customization value dart 

B. file-browsing enable 

C. smart-tunnel enable dart 

D. anyconnect module value dart 

Answer: D 


Q70. Refer to the exhibit. 


You executed the show crypto ipsec sa command to troubleshoot an IPSec issue. What problem does the given output indicate? 

A. IKEv2 failed to establish a phase 2 negotiation. 

B. The Crypto ACL is different on the peer device. 

C. ISAKMP was unable to find a matching SA. 

D. IKEv2 was used in aggressive mode. 

Answer: B