Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-320 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-320 Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 300-320 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2021 Aug vxa-320 vxa-300:

Q1. Which of the following features might be used by the Enterprise Campus network designer as a means of route filtering? 

A. IPv4 static routes 

B. Route tagging using a route map in an ACL 

C. Tagging routes using the BGP MED 

D. EIGRP stub networks 

Answer: D 


Q2. Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management? 

A. Cisco Nexus 2000 

B. Cisco Nexus 5000 

C. Cisco Nexus 7000 

D. Cisco Nexus 9000 

Answer: A 


Q3. A campus network utilizes EIGRP to connect to.several remote branch offices. 

Which configuration should be established on all branch routers to improve routing scalability and performance? 

A. Configure authentication between the campus and branch offices. 

B. Enable stub routing on all branch routers. 

C. Adjust EIGRP k-values to utilize delay. 

D. Utilize offset lists to direct traffic more efficiently. 

Answer: B 


Q4. Which authentication framework is used in wireless networks and point-to-point connections? 

A. EAP 

B. L2TP 

C. TKIP 

D. PPP 

Answer: A 


Q5. Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary? 

A. 10.10.0.0/16 

B. 10.10.8.0/23 

C. 10.10.16.0/23 

D. 10.10.16.0/21 

Answer: D 


300-320  testing engine

Improve 300-320 exam dumps:

Q6. A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loop-free at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.) 

A. Layer 3 link between distribution switches 

B. HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches 

C. RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches 

D. VLANs that do not span access switches 

E. Layer 2 link between distribution switches 

Answer: A,D 


Q7. Which option is an.advantage of using PIM sparse mode instead of PIM dense mode? 

A. No RP is required. 

B. There is reduced congestion in the network. 

C. IGMP is not required. 

D. It floods all multicast traffic throughout the network. 

Answer: B 


Q8. A company uses site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnels established over the public internet as a backup to its private WAN. The interoffice IP telephony service quality is degraded when a failover event occurs. What known design limitation can cause this issue? 

A. maximum headend router throughput 

B. circuit bandwidth 

C. transport reliability 

D. number of remote sites 

Answer: C 


Q9. In which multicast configuration is MSDP most useful? 

A. interdomain 

B. intradomain 

C. data center 

D. campus 

Answer: A 


Q10. What are the three configuration requirements for implementing Modular QoS on a router? (Choose three.) 

A. CoS 

B. class map 

C. precedence 

D. service policy 

E. priority 

F. policy map 

Answer: B,D,F