Master the 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 300-360 exam topics. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300-360 questions in our Cisco 300-360 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300-360 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-360 braindumps and pass your exam.

Q11. When conducting a wireless survey at a customer facility, signal attenuation in an area that is surrounded by thick glass walls is noted as 2dB. When configuring Cisco Prime Infrastructure, which obstacle should be placed in a map editor to represent the impact the glass wall will have on the RF signal in the facility?

A. heavy door

B. thick wall

C. glass

D. light wall

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html Table 6-4


Q12. The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: B


Q13. An engineer is preparing for an indoor wireless LAN survey and is provisioning a survey kit. Which three pieces of equipment should be included? (Choose three.)

A. external connector access point

B. integrated antenna access point

C. coax low-loss cable

D. battery operated power supply

E. range finder

F. Yagi antennas

Answer: B,D,E


Q14. A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A. Use APs with external antennas.

B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.

C. Use APs with built-in antennas.

D. Use a battery pack to power APs.

E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.

F. Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: C,D,E


Q15. Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.)

A. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones.

B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.

C. Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication.

D. Use dedicated Access Points only for Voice over Wireless.

E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

Answer: C,E


Q16. An engineer would like to calibrate the RF environment to improve accuracy. Which wireless attribute is added to the floor-level calculation by calibrating the floor?

A. attenuation

B. TX power

C. multipath

D. SNR

Answer: A


Q17. An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

A. One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.

B. One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.

C. Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question.

D. Four APs are deployed on the floor.

E. Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question

F. Three APs are deployed on the floor.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

A point in a WLAN deployment is location ready if the following are all determined to be true:

At least four access points are deployed on the floor.

At least one access point is found to be resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- QUESTION NO:. At least one access point residing in each of at least three of the surrounding quadrants is located within 70 feet of the point-in-QUESTION NO:.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/CMX/CMX_LocFund.pdf


Q18. An engineer is determining the signal levels for the wireless cells. Which signal-to-noise ratio is an optimal configuration to achieve?

A. minimum SNR of -33 dBm

B. minimum SNR of -25 dBm

C. minimum SNR of 25 dB

D. minimum SNR of 33 dB

Answer: C

Explanation:

The minimum recommended wireless signal strength for voice applications is -67 dBm and the minimum SNR is 25 dB.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-sitesurvey-guidelines-wlan-00.html


Q19. A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor?

A. Data Coverage Support Margin

B. Demand Settings

C. Add AP Field

D. 802.11n Protocol Support

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104


Q20. A downstream packet that contains a DSCP value arrives at the WLC Ethernet interface from the wired source network. The WLC is configured for QoS WLAN 802.1p mapping. How does the WLC treat the CAPWAP QoS marking when leaving the controller interface for the respective AP and final wireless client destination?

A. No outer CAPWAP or inner QoS tagging is applied.

B. The outer CAPWAP CoS is marked and capped and the inner DSCP maintains the original marking.

C. No outer CAPWAP QoS tag is applied, but the original DSCP is maintained inside CAPWAP.

D. The outer CAPWAP DHCP is marked and capped without any inner DSCP value.

Answer: B