Your Cisco 300-360 exam can be taken on within English language. You are likely to be capable of enhance the shape the longer term soon after transferring this kind of examination. The test incorporates a dangerous regarding trouble and as such the test takers really need to commit a heap of in time exam preparation. There are lots of 300-360 review guidelines that creates the exam preparation less complicated. These kind of might consist of loads of 300-360 questions and answers which would contain thorough reason behind the questions. So the particular candidates can be presented a very good type of the topic matter. There are lots of Cisco 300-360 review components on the market and as such the particular candidates ought to be careful a sufficient amount of to find the accurate review material.

2021 Feb 300-360 practice question

Q11. A customer wants to implement a wireless network in a historic location, but is concerned about the structural and aesthetic impact to the facility. Which benefit of using wireless mesh addresses these concerns?

A. Power is required only at the installation location.

B. The APs do not have LED lights.

C. More wireless channels can be supported.

D. APs do not need network connections.

Answer: D


Q12. A network engineer is configuring QoS with a DSCP value of 46. To which queue must the CoS be mapped for priority queuing of the voice frames?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 4

E. 3

Answer: C


Q13. An engineer receives a digital image scanned from the floor plans of a facility to be surveyed for wireless survey and imported it into Air Magnet Pro. However, the document contains no scale. Which action can the engineer take to most accurately calibrate the size of the floor plan in Air Magnet?

A. Mark the length of a hallway, then count the ceiling tiles, multiply that number by 2 and enter that value.

B. Zoom in and mark across a hallway, then count the floor tiles across that hallway and enter that value.

C. Zoom in and mark a doorway, then size it at 3 feet because most doorways are 36 inches.

D. Mark the entire longest dimension of the floorplan, then use Google Earth to measure the correspondingoutside dimension and enter that value.

Answer: D


Q14. Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.)

A. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones.

B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.

C. Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication.

D. Use dedicated Access Points only for Voice over Wireless.

E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

Answer: C,E


Q15. An engineer is deploying an outdoor Mesh network. Which four major factors should be considered? (Choose four.)

A. power

B. buildings

C. traffic lights

D. satellite dishes

E. line of sight

F. network connectivity

G. power lines

H. mounting

Answer: A,E,F,H


Replace 300-360 study guide:

Q16. A Cisco 7925 phone at a client’s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D


Q17. An engineer is assigned to replace an older data-grade autonomous wireless network with a Cisco controllerbased wireless network to meet Voice over WLAN needs. The customer also wants all existing cable infrastructure to be reused and no new cable be specified. How should the engineer respond to the customer’s requirements?

A. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and decrease the TPC neighbor threshold to increase Txpower to provide overlapping cell coverage at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.

B. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and utilize high-gain antenna to provide overlapping cellcoverage at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.

C. Inform the customer that the network will not likely function as desired and a post install survey with thepossibility of some new cable would be recommended.

D. Inform the customer that it is not possible to provide coverage and quality for Voice over WLAN usingexisting AP locations and an entire overbuild will be necessary.

Answer: C


Q18. What is the optimal distance between APs for location services without considering the physical environment?

A. 10 to 25 feet

B. 90 to 120 feet 

C. 50 to 70 feet

D. 80 to 100 feet

Answer: C

Explaination: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob41dg/emob41dg-wrapper/ch13Loca.html


Q19. An engineer is determining the signal levels for the wireless cells. Which signal-to-noise ratio is an optimal configuration to achieve?

A. minimum SNR of -33 dBm

B. minimum SNR of -25 dBm

C. minimum SNR of 25 dB

D. minimum SNR of 33 dB

Answer: C

Explanation:

The minimum recommended wireless signal strength for voice applications is -67 dBm and the minimum SNR is 25 dB.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-sitesurvey-guidelines-wlan-00.html


Q20. Which two steps are associated with the active portion of the audit when a post-installation audit is performed with an auditing tool such as Ekahau? (Choose two.)

A. Check for co-channel interference by standing near an access point on one channel and watching for other access points that are on the same channel.

B. Verify smooth roaming.

C. Check to see if the signal level on other access points that are heard on the same channel is at least 19dBm weaker than the access point that you are next to.

D. Check that all channels are supported by the APs, regardless of client capabilities.

E. Verify that the network traffic of physical data rate and packet loss meets user requirements.

Answer: B,E