Our staff members possess spent numerous hours developing the Cisco practice questions and also software with the highest rated high quality to train an individual for the Cisco Cisco exam. Many of us guarantee that you simply will pass the actual Cisco real check by using our Cisco training materials. Exambible offers a quickest and also cheapest way for the Cisco Cisco 300-360 certification. It?¡¥s never any faster and also easier task to prepare the Cisco Cisco exam without having any aid. Our elaborately designed 300-360 exam questions with detailed answers are of the great aid for you to have the Cisco Cisco certificate. The Cisco practice questions and answers are generally revised and verified by our professionals and also bear 100% accuracy. The kind of questions is actually as the same as the actual Cisco Cisco exam, that is multiple choice.

2021 Apr 300-360 braindumps

Q1. Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished?

(Choose two.)

A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.

B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.

C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.

D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.

E. Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: B,E


Q2. What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C


Q3. A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP, with high gain antennas for industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several APs. Which option is the best to reduce the negative impact of the design?

A. Deploy the specified access points per area type.

B. Resurvey and adjust the design.

C. Increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points.

D. Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design.

Answer: B


Q4. A cabling contractor is working at a customer facility. The contractor is asking what rating of cable should be installed in return-air areas. Which information can be referenced to provide the contractor the requested information?

A. OSHA Codes

B. BICSI TDDM

C. NEC Ratings

D. IEEE Standards

Answer: B


Q5. An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. Which of the following is a requirement for the design?

A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points

B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: C


Up to the minute 300-360 torrent:

Q6. A Cisco 7925 phone at a client’s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?

A. H.245

B. H.323

C. MCGP

D. SCCP

Answer: D


Q7. An engineer is preparing for an active site survey of a warehouse and is informed that they should not enter any areas that are blocked by supplies that are difficult to move. Which option describes how the engineer should address this restriction?

A. Extrapolate restricted access areas by drawing circles for AP coverage

B. Survey hallways, common areas, and storerooms.

C. Utilize a predictive tool to define coverage in off-limits areas.

D. Educate the customer about the importance of accurate and complete measurements.

Answer: D


Q8. An engineer would like to calibrate the RF environment to improve accuracy. Which wireless attribute is added to the floor-level calculation by calibrating the floor?

A. attenuation

B. TX power

C. multipath

D. SNR

Answer: A


Q9. An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

A. One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.

B. One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.

C. Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question.

D. Four APs are deployed on the floor.

E. Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question

F. Three APs are deployed on the floor.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

A point in a WLAN deployment is location ready if the following are all determined to be true:

At least four access points are deployed on the floor.

At least one access point is found to be resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- QUESTION NO:. At least one access point residing in each of at least three of the surrounding quadrants is located within 70 feet of the point-in-QUESTION NO:.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/CMX/CMX_LocFund.pdf


Q10. Which three recommendations must be taken into consideration when an engineer is installing a new Voice WLAN? (Choose three.)

A. Use the Cisco wireless phone site survey client utility.

B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.

C. Enable load balance on voice WLANs.

D. Maintain -67dBM as a minimal RSSI.

E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

F. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN.

Answer: A,D,E