The actual Actualtests Cisco research instructions happen to be actively playing a more plus more important role inside candidates learning lifestyle, it conserve much time for folks prevent to attend the program. Our own Cisco [productsort] dumps also include many simulator exercises questions. The actual simulator exercises questions tend to be combined into the Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks responses of our Cisco [productsort] instructions. We promise a person you will get the good results deffinately so long as you work hard with our [productsort] certification research materials. The harder a person practice the Actualtests [productsort] dumps, the better mark it is possible to accomplish. You are able to consider Cisco [productsort] publications or the electronic books anywhere and also when you need inside the purpose of all of them are portable. Actualtests will assure the increase advantages of customers due to our high-quality goods.

2021 Aug 300-365 free question

Q1. Which statement about when you configure FlexConnect APs and you want to set up Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming is true? 

A. FlexConnect groups are required for Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming to work with FlexConnect access points. 

B. APs that are in the same FlexConnect group but associated to different WLCs support Cisco Centralized Key Management. 

C. Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming among FlexConnect and non-FlexConnect access points is supported. 

D. The FlexConnect access point must be in standalone mode to support Cisco Centralized Key Management. 

Answer: A 


Q2. A customer is implementing a massively scaled guest wireless network to support approximately 32,000 clients. For ease of administration, they have required implementing multiple interfaces defined on the WLC and mapped to a single interface group. Which configuration meets this need? 

A. 264 interfaces of/25 sized networks 

B. 132 interfaces of/24 sized networks 

C. 66 interfaces of/23 sized networks 

D. 33 interfaces of /22 sized networks 

Answer: D 


Q3. A customer requires wireless traffic from the branch to be routed through the firewall at corporate headquarters. There is a RADIUS server in each branch location. Which FlexConnect state should be used in this scenario? 

A. local authentication and local switching 

B. local authentication and central switching 

C. central authentication and central switching 

D. central authentication and local switching 

Answer: C 


Q4. An engineer wants to configure WebEx to adjust the precedence and override the QoS profile on the WLAN. Which configuration is needed to complete this task? 

A. Change the AVC application WebEx-app-sharing to mark 

B. Create an ACL for WebEx. 

C. Change the WLAN reserved bandwidth for WebEx. 

D. Create an AVC profile for WebEx marked with a lower DSCP value 

Answer: A 


Q5. A network engineer is debugging issues with the mDNS gateway. Which type of reply should be seen in the Wireshark capture when querying for a mDNS service in the Bonjour Cache? 

A. unicast from Prime Infrastructure 

B. unicast from controller 

C. multicast from devices 

D. multicast from controller 

E. unicast from devices 

F. multicast from Prime Infrastructure 

Answer: B 


2passeasy.com

Renewal 300-365 actual test:

Q6. An engineer wants to configure Call Admission Control and ensure that AC is based on the capacity of the AP and considering the possible impact of other APs in the area. Which two configuration options are required? (Choose two.) 

A. StaticCAC 

B. Admission Control 

C. Load-Based AC 

D. Add Traffic Stream 

E. Reserved Roaming Bandwidth 

F. Expedited Bandwidth 

Answer: B,C 


Q7. A WLAN engineer has been asked to upgrade the software on a MSE 3365 Appliance. The engineer cannot access the system using the root password and the Grub password as the details had never been documented. How should the engineer perform the password recovery? 

A. Use a console cable. 

B. Contact Cisco TAC and arrange an RMA of the MSE. 

C. Boot the MSE using the software installation DVD. 

D. The Password can be reset using Prime Infrastructure. 

Answer: A 


Q8. You have set up FlexConnect APs. For which scenario is Fast Roaming supported, providing the WLAN is mapped to the same VLAN and the client is roaming to an AP on the same Cisco WLC? 

A. central switching with PMK (OKC) between different FlexConnect groups 

B. local switching with Cisco Centralized Key Management within the same FlexConnect group 

C. central switching with Cisco Centralized Key Management between different FlexConnect groups 

D. local switching with PMKID within the same FlexConnect group 

Answer: B 


Q9. A wireless engineer wants to enable optimized roaming for their 5GHz wireless network with these settings: -72dBm RSSI value, 25% coverage exception level percentage, and a minimum of 50 packets received. 

Which two commands achieve these settings? (Choose two.) 

A. config advanced 802.11a coverage data fail-percentage 25 

B. config advanced 802.11b optimized-roaming enable 

C. config advanced 802.11b coverage data rssi-threshold -72 

D. config advanced 802.11a optimized-roaming enable 

E. config advanced 802.11a coverage data rssi-threshold -72 

Answer: A,D 


Q10. A customer requires that an SSID is broadcasted to specific access points that use certain interfaces. Which feature can be used to achieve this goal? 

A. mobility groups 

B. flex-connect groups 

C. interface groups 

D. AP groups 

Answer: C