Every visitor with Testking can have a very try to take a quiz before purchasing. This action can have a look at whats your weak factors. And you should pay out more attention in this weak regions in after study. Your Cisco Cisco 300-365 exam products contain your study guides, printable Pdf files and check engine software. You should have access to be able to these Cisco 300-365 right away when you pay out for them at Testking. Testkings professionals have great influence within the field regarding IT. Theyve compiled your Cisco Cisco exam questions and answers for many years. The customers get obtained great achievements from the Cisco Cisco exam dumps. The professionals will give you valuable tips. Each of the Cisco 300-365 practice materials are usually original, logical along with technical. We maintain which you will have a high passing score, or even full cash back to be able to eliminate your own worries.

2021 Oct 300-365 practice exam

Q31. What address do PIM routers listen to in order to automatically discover the best RP for each multicast group? 

A. 224.0.0.13 

B. 224.0.1.39 

C. 224.0.0.14 

D. 224.0.140 

Answer: D 


Q32. A customer has limited staff to manage a wireless network. The customer wants a solution that requires minimum hardware. Which type of architecture do you propose? 

A. centralized 

B. distributed 

C. cloud-based 

D. unified 

Answer: A 


Q33. A customer has implemented a N+1 high availability plan in a multistory building. All APs on odd numbered floors are set as primary to WLC-A and all APs on even numbered floors are set as primary to WLC-8. Which two problems are likely to arise from this design? (Choose two) 

A. inconsistent CleanAir data due to multiple WLCs 

B. floor-to-floor bleed-through that causes intercontroller roaming delays 

C. AVC inconsistency due to multiple mobility group members 

D. legacy device compatibility with multiple WLC configuration that causes disconnects 

E. unpredictable AP loading during a WLC failure 

Answer: A,C 


Q34. VoWLAN implementation plans for a current mix of existing Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones 7920G and 7921G to a final migration of Wireless IP Phones 7925G in a single WLAN. What would be the most appropriate WLC WLAN configuration to end with Wireless IP Phones 7925G? 

A. 7920 Client CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = All; WMM = Disabled 

B. 7920 AP CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = All; WMM = Allowed 

C. 7920 Client CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11a only; WMM = Disabled 

D. 7920 AP CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11a only; WMM = Allowed 

E. 7920 Client CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11b/g only; WMM = Disabled 

F. 7920 AP CAC = enabled only; Radio Policy = 802.11b/g only; WMM = Allowed 

Answer: B 


Q35. When a Vocera badge performs a broadcast call in a properly configured VoWLAN using WLC v7.0, which two choices indicate how the QoS is marked? (Choose two.) 

A. Upstream marked as Best Effort. 

B. Upstream marked as ToS CS4. 

C. Upstream marked as DSCP EF. 

D. Downstream marked as DSCP EF. 

E. Downstream marked as Best Effort. 

F. Downstream marked as Silver. 

Answer: C,E 


Abreast of the times 300-365 answers:

Q36. Which show command will show whether a WLAN is locally or centrally switched on a Cisco Wireless Lan Controller? 

A. show ap config general Cisco_AP 

B. show wlan wlan_id 

C. show flexconnect summary 

D. show flexconnect group detail 

Answer: B 


Q37. What is the best practice for setting the WLC v7.0 use of WLAN QoS settings to support SIP phones on a VoWLAN? 

A. Configure SIP with static CAC only with SIP call snooping. 

B. Configure SIP with static CAC only without SIP call snooping. 

C. Configure SIP with load-based CAC only with SIP call snooping. 

D. Configure SIP with load-based CAC only without SIP call snooping. 

E. Configure SIP with load-based CAC and TSPEC only with SIP call snooping. 

Answer: A 


Q38. A wireless engineer at a convention center has been asked to provision an SSID that can accommodate 4,000 users during a conference. Which interface group configuration should be used? 

A. One interface with /20 mask 

B. Two interfaces with /21 mask 

C. Four interfaces with /22 mask 

D. Eight interfaces with /23 mask 

Answer: D 


Q39. A customer called into the support center with a problem ticket that involves wireless clients having to reauthenticate when they are walking around their office. After further investigation, it was discovered that the customer has two controllers in an N+1 deployment. Which action must the engineer take to troubleshoot the issue? 

A. Verify that the wireless controllers are in the same mobility group and that the access points are all on the primary controller. 

B. Under the SSID, make sure that 802.1 Iris configured and running for the clients. 

C. Make sure that the SSID has the authentication set to 802.1x with Cisco Centralized Key Management so the data clients can roam seamlessly. 

D. Verify the access points are spread out between the primary and secondary controller and that the controllers are in the same mobility group. 

Answer: D 


Q40. An engineer would like to capture NetFlowdata on PI. Which resource is required to allow this? 

A. Cisco MSE as NetFlow exporter 

B. Prime Infrastructure 1.0 or later 

C. Cisco NAC as NetFlow exporter 

D. Cisco ISE as NetFlow exporter 

Answer: B