Exam Code: 350-080 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 350-080 Exam.

2021 May 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q161. Where is FIP negotiated?

A. between E Nodes and VF ports

B. between E Nodes and F Nodes

C. between VF ports

D. between VN ports

E. between VN ports and VF ports and FCFs

Answer: E


Q162. Refer to the exhibit.


The engineer needs to check if keepalive messages between two servers in the address range 9.9.9.0/24 arrive from the device that is directly connected via the trunk interface. Which two configurations should be applied on the switch port to achieve displayed output? (Choose two.)

A. ip access-list LO_FILTERstatistics per-entry10 permit ip 9.9.9.0 0.0.0.255 any20 permit ip any any

B. ip access-list LO_FILTER10 permit ip 9.9.9.0 0.0.0.255 any20 permit ip any any

C. ip access-list LO_FILTER10 permit ip 9.9.9.0 0.0.0.255 any20 deny ip any any

D. Nexus5K(config)# interface Ethernet1/1Nexus5K(config-if)# ip access-group LO-FILTER in

E. Nexus5K(config)# interface Ethernet1/1Nexus5K(config-if)# ip port access-list LO-FILTER in

F. Nexus5K(config)# interface Ethernet1/1Nexus5K(config-if)# ip port access-group LO-FILTER out

Answer: A,E


Q163. Which SCSI action returns a list of logical unit numbers to which additional commands may be issued?

A. Read Capacity

B. Test Unit Read

C. Report LUNs

D. Read

E. Inquiry

Answer: C


350-080  free question

Update 350-080 questions:

Q164. Refer to the exhibit.


Based on the output, what is the most likely reason for the failure of the iSCSI boot?

A. There is no gateway configured on the iSCSI vNIC.

B. The LUN is not masked correctly on the storage array.

C. CHAP authentication is not configured correctly.

D. The latency between the imitator and target is too high.

Answer: B


Q165. A virtual port channel (vPC) allows links that are physically connected to two different Cisco Nexus devices to appear as a single port channel to a third device.

Which are the mandatory steps for configuring vPC? (Choose six.) 

A. Enable feature vPC

B. Define domains

C. Establish peer keepalive connectivity

D. Create a peer link

E. Configure the peer link as a trunk port

F. Create port channels and vPCs

G. Define port channel load-balancing method

H. Make sure configurations are consistent

Answer: A,B,C,D,F,H


Q166. Which two actions are necessary to configure FCoE on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco Nexus 7000 has the FCoE feature enabled.

B. The system quality of service is disabled.

C. The dedicated and shared interfaces are configured.

D. The two required storage virtual device contexts are created.

E. The module is licensed for Layer 2 and Layer 3.

Answer: A,C


2passeasy.com

Exact 350-080 vce:

Q167. Which two statements about FabricPath are true? (Choose two.)

A. Multi-destination trees are built to create a loop-free topology for unicast traffic.

B. FabricPath interfaces send and receive Ethernet and FabricPath encapsulated packets.

C. FabricPath is supported on Cisco Nexus 7000 on all module types.

D. FabricPath switch should always be the root for a spanning tree network attached to it.

E. Spanning tree does not run inside a FabricPath network.

Answer: D,E


Q168. On the Cisco Nexus 7000 switch, ACL capture sessions are supported on which two modules? (Choose two.)

A. M1 modules

B. M2 modules

C. F1 modules

D. F2 modules

E. M3 modules

Answer: A,B


Q169. Which command sends a tet call home inventory message to start the registration process.

A. test callhome inventory

B. callhome inventory test

C. callhome test inventory D. test inventory callhome

Answer: C


Q170. Which statement is correct about the number of available QoS system classes in FCoE?

A. It's hard-set and cannot be disabled

B. It's configurable, with an upper limit of 16

C. It's hard-set but cannot disable best-effort and Fibre Channel

D. It's hard-set but can disable all but one class

E. It's configurable with an upper limit of eight

Answer: C