Validated of 350-080 practice exam materials and testing bible for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2021 Jun 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Which three management tools are available with DCNM-SAN Manager, Device Manager, and Performance Manager? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Traffic Analyzer

B. Cisco Protocol Analyzer

C. Cisco Port Analyzer Adapter 2

D. Cisco Prime LMS

E. Cisco Prime NCS

F. Cisco Prime NMS

Answer: A,B,C


Q12. What is required for proper implementation of jumbo frame support on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender?

A. The interface configured as FEX fabric requires the MTU to be set to jumbo.

B. The service policy must be applied to the system QoS.

C. The device defaults to jumbo frame support; no changes are required.

D. The switchport in the FEX interface must be set to MTU 9216.

Answer: B


Q13. Refer to the exhibit.


During troubleshooting of Virtual PortChannel (vPC), it is observed that Virtual PortChannel 2 is in a down state. What’s the cause of this issue?

A. Virtual PortChannel is down because LACP is not enabled on the remote switch.

B. Virtual PortChannel is down because of a VLAN mismatch.

C. Virtual PortChannel is down because of an MTU mismatch.

D. Virtual PortChannel is down because of VLAN and MTU mismatch.

Answer: C


2passeasy.com

Up to date 350-080 exam dumps:

Q14. Refer to the exhibit.


What action must be taken to make fc1/1 capable of being an ISL port channel member operating at 4 GB?

A. One of the interfaces between fc1/2 and fc1/6 must be placed in out-of-service mode to free up bandwidth in the port group so that fc1/1 can use that bandwidth.

B. Interface fc1/1 must be placed into dedicated rate mode.

C. The B2B credit value of interface fc1/1 must be raised to a minimum of 100.

D. No action is necessary because shared rate mode ports are fine for ISLs.

E. No action is possible because module 1 is oversubscribed and will only support ISLs if the ports operate at 2GBs.

Answer: B


Q15. The hardware and software configurations for vPC+ are similar to that of traditional vPC. What are the differences in the configuration of vPC+? (Choose three.)

A. FabricPath switch ID must be configured under the vPC domain.

B. Virtual switch ID of vPC+ must be configured under FabricPath domain.

C. On Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch, F1 interfaces must be used as the vPC+ peer links.

D. The vPC+ peer link must be configured as a Cisco FabricPath core port (switchport mode fabricpath).

E. FabricPath subswitch ID must be configured under the vPC domain.

Answer: A,C,D


Q16. Refer to exhibit.


Which option describes what happens to a packet with an MTU of 2158 when it is switched from E1/1 to E1/2?

A. It is punted to the CPU.

B. It is dropped.

C. It is fragmented.

D. It is forwarded with no fragmentation.

Answer: D


2passeasy.com

High quality 350-080 download:

Q17. Refer to the exhibit.


You configured a port on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch as a trunk port. Which VLANs are allowed on the trunk port based on the port configuration in the exhibit?

A. No VLANs are allowed by default. Use the switchport trunk allowed vlan 1-4094 command to allow all VLANs.

B. Only Native VLAN 1 will be allowed.

C. VLANs 1 to 3967, and 4048 to 4094 are allowed.

D. VLANs 1 to 3900, and 4048 to 4094 are allowed.

E. VLANs 1 to 4094 are allowed.

Answer: C


Q18. Which two statements about the Fibre Channel over Ethernet Virtual Link Establishment are true? (Choose two.)

A. VLAN discovery is part of the FIP protocol.

B. FLOGI/FDISC is part of the FIP protocol.

C. FLOGI/FDISC ACCEPT is part of the FCoE protocol.

D. FCF discovery is part od the FCoE protocol.

E. Fibre Channel commands are part of the FIP protocol.

Answer: A,C


Q19. Which two statements about enhanced zoning are true? (Choose two.)

A. Enhanced zoning is a mode that shows much more detail for the SAN choices when it is viewed in Fabric Manager.

B. Enhanced zoning cannot be enabled per VSAN. It is a chassis-wide setting.

C. Enhanced zoning sets the default zone to the same state in all switches.

D. Enhanced zoning cannot be enabled in an FCoE environment.

E. Enhanced zoning sends ACA to lock the fabric when the administrator starts a zone change.

Answer: C,E


Q20. On a Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS), which two statements regarding Ethanalyzer are true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface inbound-low handles Rx and Tx of low-priority control packet

B. Interface inbound-lo handles Rx and Tx of high-priority control packet

C. Interface inbound-low maps to internal interface eth3

D. Interface inbound-low maps to internal interface eth4

Answer: A,C