Real of 350-080 test materials and tutorials for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2021 Jun 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. Which statement describes the XML management interface in Cisco NX-OS Software?

A. The following XML-based NETCONF operations are supported in NX-OS SoftwarE. Close-session, copy-config, delete-config, and edit-config.

B. The following XML-based NETCONF operations are supported in NX-OS SoftwarE. Close-session, copy-config, edit-config, and kill-session.

C. NX-OS Software supports up to a maximum of 16 concurrent XML sessions.

D. Only show commands are supported via the XML management interface in NX-OS Software.

E. The NX-OS implementation of the XML-based NETCONF requires SSH to be used for communication with the device.

Answer: E


Q42. When creating a QoS policy dialog box in Cisco UCSM, which four fields can be modified? (Choose four.)

A. name

B. best-effort

C. burst

D. rate

E. host control

Answer: A,C,D,E


Q43. What is the use of an "all configurations" backup in Cisco UCS?

A. Can be used to migrate from a 6120 to a 6140 and retain the same service profiles

B. Can only be used on the fabric interconnect on which it was created

C. Can be used to migrate from a 6120 to 6140 and retain system IP addresses and cluster information

D. Can be used to match firmware versions between 6120 and 6140 during a migration

Answer: A


350-080  test

Up to date actualtests 350-080:

Q44. On Cisco Nexus 1000v Switch, you can allow the VSM and VEM to communicate over IP for control and packet traffic. Before you create a port profile for Layer 3 control, which two statements must be verified? (Choose two.)

A. Only one port profile can be configured with the capability Layer 3 control command.

B. All VEMs belong to the same Layer 2 domain.

C. The transport mode for the VSM domain should be configured as Layer 3.

D. The port profile must be a trunk port profile.

E. Different hosts should belong to the same VLANs for Layer 3 control.

Answer: B,C


Q45. Which two items have an impact on the maximum number of virtual interfaces that can be created on a

virtual interface card? (Choose two.)

A. number of blades in the chassis

B. number of acknowledged links between the Fabric Interconnect and the I/O module

C. number of connected uplinks

D. number of Fabric Interconnect port ASICs used by uplinks

E. number of Fabric Interconnects

F. number of VIC

Answer: B,D


Q46. vPath is a critical component in the VNS architecture. Which two are functions of vPath? (Choose two.)

A. intelligent traffic steering to the VSG

B. offloading the processing from the VSG to the VEM

C. intelligent traffic steering to the VNMC

D. offloading the processing from the VSG to the flow manager

E. deep packet inspection

Answer: A,B


2passeasy.com

Tested 350-080 review:

Q47. Which two options correctly display IOM-to-Fabric Interconnect connectivity? (Choose two.)

A)


B)


C)


D)


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,B


Q48. Refer to the exhibit.


Which configuration command (or commands) will produce the output that is shown in the exhibit?

A. no feature igmp

B. no feature igmp snooping

C. vlan 201no ip igmp snooping

D. vlan configuration 201no ip igmp snooping

E. interface vlan 201no ip igmp snooping

Answer: D


Q49. Which two statements about NPIV are true? (Choose two.)

A. After enabling NPIV, switch interfaces can only be placed into NP, F, or SD modes of operation.

B. NPV devices log in to NPIV devices.

C. NPIV requires the Enterprise License Package.

D. NPIV is supported on the Cisco MDS, N7K, and N5K families of switches.

E. A director class switch should not be placed into NPIV mode.

Answer: B,D


Q50. A Cisco switch has this configuration for a port channel connecting to an ESXi using dual NICs and is intended for use with an N1Kv.

Interface fastethernet 1/10

Switchport mode trunk

Switchport trunk allowed vlan all

Channel-group 10 mode on

No shut

Interface fastethernet 1/11

Switchport mode trunk

Switchport trunk allowed vlan all

Channel-group 10 mode on

No shut

Interface port-channel10

Switchport mode trunk

Switchport allowed vlan all

No shut

Which Port Channel configuration must be used on the Nexus 1000v port-profile?

A. MAC pinning

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol pinning

C. Mode On

D. Mode Active

E. No port channel configuration

Answer: C