100% Correct of 350-080 exam price materials and bible for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2021 Jun 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. What are the two parallel SCSI specifications? (Choose two.)

A. Up to 25 m bus length

B. Only one device per SCSI bus

C. Up to 16 devices per SCSI bus

D. Half-duplex operation

E. Full-duplex operation

Answer: A,C


Q212. Which two are benefits of using remote AAA services for Cisco Nexus products? (Choose two.)

A. They make it easier to manage user logins and passwords across devices.

B. They enable automated configuration backup for devices.

C. They centrally manage user attributes and permissions.

D. Local console access is never included in AAA and can be used for access when the AAA servers are down.

Answer: A,C


Q213. Which two statements about a “Virtual PortChannel graceful consistent check” are true?

A. Graceful consistency check is enabled by default.

B. When graceful consistency check is enabled, only the links on the secondary peer device are suspended.

C. Graceful consistency check is disabled by default, so to enable this feature, use graceful consistency-check command under VPC domain configuration mode.

D. When graceful consistency check is enabled, only the inconsistent VLANs on the secondary peer device are suspended.

Answer: A,B


350-080  exam price

Up to the immediate present 350-080 pdf download:

Q214. Which statement describes the below output from an MDS switch?

Flow ID. 44

Initiator VSAN: 200

Initiator WWN: 50:06:04:8a: cc: 19:12: db

Target VSAN: 200

Target WWN: 50:06:04:8c: de: ad: be: ef

Target LUN: ALL LUNs


Acceleration enabled

Write-Acceleration Buffers: 1024

Configuration Status: flow verification failed

A. The zone containing both the initiator and target does not exist

B. The zone set has not been activated

C. The target is not logged into the fabric

D. The pWWN used for the target is invalid

Answer: C


Q215. Which two servers support memory extension technology and give list? (Choose two.)

A. B200

B. C210

C. B250

D. C260

E. C460

Answer: C,D


Q216. Which option describes the default predictor on ACE to select the best server to fulfill a client request?

A. the hash cookie, which selects the server by using a hash value that is based on a cookie name

B. least bandwidth, which selects the server that processed the least amount of network traffic

C. round robin, which selects the next server in the list of real servers

D. the hash DNS, which selects the server using a hash value that is based on FQDN

Answer: C


2passeasy.com

Actual 350-080 download:

Q217. Which two statements about QoS options in a Cisco UCS environment are true? (Choose two.)

A. The QoS policy assigns a system class to the outgoing traffic for a vNIC or vHBA.

B. Flow-control policies determine whether the uplink Ethernet ports in a Cisco UCS environment send and receive IEEE 802.3x pause frames when the send buffer for a port fills.

C. If no system class is configured as CoS 0, the Fibre Channel system class is used.

D. The user can configure QoS for these system classes: platinum, gold, silver, best effort, Fibre Channel.

E. When configuring a system class, the type of adapter in a server may limit the maximum MTU supported.

Answer: A,E


Q218. Refer to the exhibit.


The network administrator is seeing N7K-1 having issues with VLAN 11, and interface VLAN 11 is resetting, causing frequent HSRP state changes. Which two actions would reduce HSRP state changes? (Choose two.)

A. On N7K-1, configure the HSRP extended hold timer to 180, extending the HSRP hello message hold time.

B. On N7K-2, configure the HSRP extended hold timer to 180, extending the HSRP hello message hold time.

C. On N7K-1, configure the pre-empt delay minimum to 180 in order to delay N7K-1 from taking over as the HSRP active router.

D. On N7K-2, configure the pre-empt delay minimum to 180 in order to delay N7K-2 from taking over as the HSRP active router.

E. On N7K-2, increase the HSRP priority to 150.

F. On N7K-2, decrease the HSRP priority to 50.

Answer: C,E


Q219. When configuring vPC-HM CDP with multiple links to the same switch, are port-channels required?


A. Each link between the upstream switch and the VEM is an individual subgroup.

B. Connections that go to the same upstream switch must be configured with the command channel-group <number> mode active.

C. Connections that go to the same upstream switch must be configured with the command channel-group <number> mode passive.

D. With vPC-HM CDP, the user can pin traffic from a specific VM to a specific uplink.

E. Connections that go to the same upstream switch must be configured with the command channel-group <number> mode on.

Answer: E


Q220. Which is true when describing a connection replication in Cisco ACE?

A. It is not supported for SSL connections.

B. It is not supported for non-SSL connections.

C. It can only be configured manually.

D. It has a maximum limit of 50,000 replicated connections.

Answer: A