Practical of 350-080 training materials and faq for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2021 Jun 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q111. You have configured a Cisco UCS C460 M2 Rack-Mount Server with two VIC 1225 adapters for single-wire management with Cisco UCS Manager. Which statement correctly describes the operation of these adapters?

A. One VIC is designated to carry management, and the other VIC is designated to carry data traffic.

B. Both VICs will be used for management and data traffic.

C. One VIC will carry management, and both VICs will carry data traffic.

D. The Cisco UCS C460 M2 does not support two VIC 1225 adapters simultaneously.

Answer: C


Q112. On a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports can handle 10 Gb/s of bandwidth.

What can you use the rate-mode parameter for?

A. to limit the speed on any port

B. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the first port

C. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the last port

D. to limit the speed on all ports

Answer: B


Q113. Which description is correct for a private VLAN community port with respect to Layer 2 communications?

A. It communicates with all other community ports in the private VLAN domain.

B. It communicates with only isolated ports in the private VLAN domain.

C. It communicates only with other community ports in the same community and associated promiscuous ports.

D. It communicates only with associated promiscuous and isolated ports.

Answer: C


2passeasy.com

Down to date 350-080 exam:

Q114. Which two server models support single-wire management for Cisco UCS C-Series integration with Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco UCS C200 M2 server

B. Cisco UCS C250 M2 server

C. Cisco UCS C260 M2 server

D. Cisco UCS C240 M3 server

E. Cisco UCS C240 M2 server

Answer: C,D


Q115. What does the previously active supervisor do when "system switchover" is issued?

A. State is transferred and then becomes ha -standby.

B. A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.

C. State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha -standby.

D. State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha -standby.

Answer: C


Q116. What are the two FEX connection modes? (Choose two.)

A. hard-pinning mode

B. soft-pinning mode

C. port channel mode

D. physical-pinning mode

E. vlan pinning mode

Answer: A,C


2passeasy.com

High quality 350-080 vce file:

Q117. What is the appliance port used to connect to in a Cisco Unified Computing System?

A. Fibre Channel storage

B. UCS C-Series servers

C. NFS storage

D. UCS chassis

E. Other fabric interconnect

Answer: C


Q118. Which statement about Cisco Unified Fabric switches is correct?

A. The Nexus 5000 family of switches does not support vPC when running in either NPV or FCoE NPV mode.

B. The MDS 9100 family of switches is an excellent design choice as a Unified Fabric edge switch.

C. The Nexus 7000 Series Switches can support the NPIV mode of operation, but cannot function as a complete Fibre Channel Forwarder.

D. The Nexus 7000 Series Switches cannot support advanced Cisco Fibre Channel features such as IVR.

E. The MDS family of Cisco Unified Fabric switches supports both the Fibre Channel Forwarder and Fibre Channel Bridge functions.

Answer: E


Q119. You are integrating a UCS C-Series server with a UCS Fabric Interconnect running version 2.0 software. Which two options describe the hardware that is required for this integration? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender and Cisco UCS P81E adapter

B. Cisco Nexus 2248 Fabric Extender and Cisco UCS P81E adapter

C. Cisco Nexus 2248 Fabric Extender and Cisco UCS M81KR adapter

D. Cisco Nexus 2232 Fabric Extender and Cisco UCS P81E adapter

E. Cisco Nexus 2232 Fabric Extender and Cisco N2XX-AIPCI02 adapter

F. only the Cisco UCS P81E adapter

G. Cisco Nexus 5548 switch and Cisco UCS VIC 1225 adapter

Answer: B,D


Q120. The Cisco Nexus 1000v Series switches can configure traditional SPAN sessions. Which three statements about the local SPAN source ports are true? (Choose three.)

A. It can be configured to monitor the direction of the traffic.

B. It must be in the same VSAN.

C. It can be port type Ethernet, virtual Ethernet, or port channel.

D. It must be in the same VLAN.

E. It cannot be on a different host VEM as the destination port.

F. It cannot be a port profile.

Answer: A,C,E