The actual Cisco specialists potentially have being an expert within it industry also want to reach the maximum of capacity as well as achievement, so that they must take part in different Cisco certification examinations. Cisco 350-080 named CCIE Data Center Written Exam is actually stepping-stone to check the particular candidates information as well as capability inside a appropriate industry of labor. Examcollection Cisco 350-080 on the internet practice checks can guarantee that you are able to handle individuals very skilled as well as qualified operates. Our own 350-080 practice examination contains the actual questions, guaranteeing a person pass the true 350-080 examination with leading levels.

2021 Jun 350-080 download

Q101. Which of the following is a feature of Fabric Extender?

A. The Fabric Extender provides two user queues for its QoS support, one for all no-drop classes and one for all drop classes.

B. The class-all-flood and class-ip-multicast class maps are used on the Fabric Extender.

C. The Fabric Extender inherits the CoS configured on the upstream switch.

D. For a Cisco Nexus 2248PQ 10GE Fabric Extender, all fabric interfaces can be bundled into a single fabric port channel.

Answer: A


Q102. Which option describes how you would guarantee 30 percent of available bandwidth on interface 1/4?

A. Issue the bandwidth percent 30 command after the interface ethernet1/4 command.

B. Issue the bandwidth percent 30 command after the class best-effort-drop-class command.

C. Issue the bandwidth percentage 30 command after the policy-map policy1-egress command.

D. Issue the bandwidth percentage 30 command after the class best-effort-drop-class command.

E. Bandwidth guarantees are not permitted on output policies.

Answer: B


Q103. Consistency checks and compatibility checks are performed before a vPC is created. During a compatibility check, one vPC peer conveys configuration information to the other vPC peer to verify that vPC member ports can actually form a port channel. Which option is considered as a Type-2 misconfiguration?

A. port MTU mismatch

B. native VLAN mismatch

C. STP interface settings

D. VLAN mismatch

Answer: D


Q104. Given the following configuration:

port-profile type ethernet DATA-UPLINK

vmware port-group

switchport trunk allowed vlan 1-3967,4048-4093

channel-group auto mode on

no shutdown

state enabled

port-profile type ethernet MGMT-UPLINK

vmware port-group

switchport trunk allowed vlan 10-12

channel-group auto mode on

no shutdown

state enabled

VEMs are seen to be joining and then are lost from the Cisco VSM. How would you resolve this issue?

A. Remove second NIC from each port profile

B. Remove VEM from VSM (no vem X), remove NICs, and reinsert

C. Ensure that VLANs on uplink profiles are not overlapping

D. Reinstall VEM

E. Issue the command "module vem X execute vemcmd set pinning module vsm 1"

Answer: C


Q105. Refer to the exhibit.


You have associated a newly created service profile to a blade. When you examine the configured boot order and actual boot order, they do not match. Which two statements describe reasons for this mismatch? (Choose two.)

A. Having a single iSCSI boot target would prevent the profile from associating, and would generate a configuration error.

B. The server must complete a POST cycle before Cisco UCS Manager will update this information.

C. The blade needs to be reacknowledged.

D. The server is in the process of a firmware upgrade.

E. There may be a configuration error in the service profile.

Answer: B,E


2passeasy.com

Most recent ccie dc 350-080:

Q106. Which statement best describes the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series?

A. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 2 switching, advanced networking functions, and a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

B. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 3 switching, advanced networking functions, and a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

C. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, advanced networking functions, and a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

D. The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching but does not provide advanced networking functions or a common network management model in a virtualized server environment.

Answer: A


Q107. Which attribute is used to pass the user role back to the Nexus when remote AAA is enabled?

A. Cisco AV-pair

B. TACACS+ or RADIUS ack frame role attribute

C. DH-CHAP challenge attribute

D. privilege level attribute

Answer: A


Q108. From the Cisco UCS CLI, how do you verify which uplink ports a blade server is using for its network connectivity?

A. UCS-A# show pinning border-interfaces

B. UCS-B# show service-profile circuit

C. UCS-B(nxos)# show pinning server-interfaces

D. You must statically configure which uplink the blades should use, or you will not have connectivity.

Answer: C


Q109. Refer to the exhibit.


Your company requires a Cisco UCS configuration that will, at a minimum, allow the configuration in the provided exhibit. 

Which Cisco UCS components will meet the requirement? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco UCS 6148, Cisco UCS 6248UP, or the Cisco UCS 6296UP fabric interconnects

B. Cisco UCS 2104XP Fabric Extender

C. Cisco UCS 2204XP or 2208XP Fabric Extenders

D. Cisco UCS M81KR Virtual Interface Card

E. Cisco UCS Virtual Interface Card 1280

F. Cisco UCS Virtual Interface Card 1240 with a port expander

Answer: A,E,F


Q110. You are about to assign a static UUID to a service profile. This particular UUID is also defined within the range of a UUID pool. The duplicate UUID in the pool has not yet been allocated. What will be the result of applying the static UUID?

A. Applying the static UUID will fail with an error stating that the UUID exists within a defined resource pool.

B. Applying the static UUID will succeed with no warnings.

C. Applying the static UUID will succeed and a minor fault will be raised.

D. Applying the static UUID will succeed and an information fault will be raised.

E. Applying the static UUID will fail with an error stating that the UUID is a duplicate UUID.

Answer: B