The actual Cisco 350-080 questions are usually up to date by our own technicians instantly. Youll get the newest simulated test concerns which can be in keeping with the current Cisco exam. A lot more significantly, the revise day lengthy to be able to 180 nights, displaying you will probably have half the seasons time and energy to research 350-080 dumps.

2021 Jun 350-080 book

Q171. Which statement about the SAN Extension Tuner is true?

A. The SET configuration is persistent across reboots.

B. The virtual N Ports that are created will register the FC4 features that are supported with the name server.

C. Only SCSI read and write commands are implemented.

D. SET cannot be used if iSCSI is enabled.

E. The data pattern that is used for the data that is generated between the virtual N Ports can be an all-zero pattern or an all-ones pattern. No other data patterns can be used.

Answer: C


Q172. Which protocol is used in the exchange of DCB capabilities?

A. DCBX

B. 802.1Qaz

C. LLDP

D. LACP

E. FCoE

Answer: C


Q173. On Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches, where are the virtual output queues implemented, and what is the main purpose of virtual output queues?

A. on all ingress interfaces; to ensure maximum throughput on a per-egress, per-CoS basis

B. on all ingress interfaces; to provide independent congestion management and 16 queues

C. on all egress interfaces; so that a congested egress port does not affect traffic directed to other egress ports

D. on all egress interfaces; to prevent head-of-line blocking by utilizing multiple virtual output queues

E. on all egress interfaces; to be able to use EEE 802.1p CoS

Answer: A


Q174. DCNM is capable of monitoring the network performance of a SAN. What are the three primary areas of this operation?

A. Analyze traffic, device management, and network monitoring

B. DCNM-SAN, DCNM-LAN, and device manager

C. Definition of flows, information collection, and data presentation

D. SNMP poll data, MIB analysis, and report generation

Answer: C


Q175. Enabling jumbo frame support on a Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch can be done through which method?

A. Changing the default policy map from a default MTU of 1500 to 9216

B. Using the command system jumbomtu 9216

C. Using the command interface MTU 9216

D. Configuring the default Ethernet system class to an MTU of 9216 with a new network QoS policy map

Answer: D


350-080  pdf exam

Renovate download 350-080:

Q176. Refer to the exhibit.


Which two options describe information that can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)

A. Interface eth1/5 is configured as an uplink.

B. Jumbo frames have been configured on the best-effort class.

C. Packets are being dropped on the interface.

D. PFC is disabled on the system.

E. The default CoS configuration is being used.

Answer: B,E


Q177. Refer to the exhibit.

 

The switch is running FabricPath, however the CE port e1/9 is not on spanning tree forwarding. Which option describes the possible cause?

A. Switch 1 is not configured with FabricPath.

B. Bridge assurance is configured on switch1 E1/9 but not configured on the facing interface.

C. Switch 1 is receiving better BPDU on E1/9.

D. Loopguard feature is blocking the port.

Answer: C


Q178. Refer to the exhibit.


Which two options describe information that can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)

A. the uplink interface that is operating as the designated receiver for broadcast traffic

B. the uplink interface that is operating as the designated sender for broadcast traffic

C. the switching mode for which the Fabric Interconnect is configured

D. the uplink interface from which multicast traffic will be sourced

E. whether the last respond code was accepted or not

Answer: A,C


Q179. 2012 Feb 23 23:00:08.676710 pim: [16132] (default-base) Received unauthenticated hello-message from 10.1.1.2 on Ethernet1/18, message discarded

2012 Feb 23 23:00:12.528763 pim: [16132] (default-base) Send Hello with AH on Ethernet1/18 from 10.1.1.1, holdtimE. 105 secs, dr-priority: 1

You are troubleshooting a PIM neighbor adjacency that is not coming up. You issued the command show ip pim neighbor e1/18 and confirmed there is no PIM neighbor on the interface.

What is the problem based on the debug output?

A. The peer router 10.1.1.2 has PIM disabled on its interface connecting to Ethernet1/18.

B. The peer router 10.1.1.2 has the wrong PIM password configured on its interface connecting to Ethernet1/18.

C. The local router 10.1.1.1 has the wrong PIM password configured on Ethernet1/18.

D. The peer router 10.1.1.2 does not have PIM hello authentication enabled on its interface connecting to Ethernet1/18.

E. The local router 10.1.1.1 does not have PIM hello authentication enabled for Ethernet1/18.

Answer: D


Q180. Refer to the exhibit.


Fabric Interconnect A, operating in end-host mode, receives an ingress frame with source MAC address 0025.b500.0035 on uplink Eth1/19.

Which statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The frame will be accepted. Fabric Interconnect A will update its MAC address table to show that 0025.b500.0035 is dynamically learned on Eth1/19 and no longer dynamically learned on Eth5/1/6.

B. Fabric Interconnect A will transmit a Gratuitous ARP for 0025.b500.0035 since it has moved ports, and the upstream network needs to be notified of the new location.

C. Fabric Interconnect A will drop the frame.

D. The MAC address table will not be updated as a result of receiving this frame on an uplink.

E. Reverse Path Forwarding will determine whether or not this frame is dropped by Fabric Interconnect A.

F. Deja vu will determine whether or not this frame is dropped by Fabric Interconnect A.

Answer: C,D