The speedy and direct way on the Cisco Cisco 350-080 certification is to acquire help via Testking. The definitely free research guide, practice demos, Pdf files along with test engine will assist you get achievement easily along with smoothly. Log on Testking.com along with select the most suitable Cisco Cisco prep package on your own. You will get the pack after we receive your payment. Download your test questions along with answers and produce them, to help you prepare for that Cisco 350-080 real exam with your own style and for your own rate. After reviewing your theoretical materials, you can test yourself with all the test engine. Take a simulated test paper every day, and you may make excellent progress after a smaller period of time.

2021 Aug 350-080 written exam:

Q181. Refer to the exhibit.


A port profile is created in the VSM, but it is not seen in vCenter and cannot be assigned to a virtual machine. Given the configuration in the exhibit, which VSM command will resolve this issue?

A. vmware port-group

B. vmware port-active

C. profile-active

D. port-group active

E. shutdown / no shutdown

Answer: A


Q182. A customer would like to monitor traffic that is being sent to a specific virtual machine named VM001 using SPAN. The customer has another virtual machine configured as a sniffer host called VM002. What configuration is required, and what other changes will need to be made? (Choose two.)

VSM-PRI-188# thern vethernet 5

Vethernet5 is up

Port description is VM001, Network Adapter 2

HardwarE. Virtual, address: 0050.56b0.001e (bia 0050.56b0.001e)

Owner is VM “VM001”, adapter is Network Adapter 2

Active on module 5

Vmware DVS port 484

Port-Profile is VM-vlan-10

Port mode is access

VSM-PRI-188# thern vethernet 6

Vethernet6 is up

Port description is VM002, Network Adapter 1

HardwarE. Virtual, address: 0050.56b0.0020 (bia 0050.56b0.0020)

Owner is VM “VM002”, adapter is Network Adapter 1

Active on module 5

Vmware DVS port 485

Port-Profile is VM-vlan-10

Port mode is access

A. Monitor session 1 type spanSource interface veth5 bothDestination interface veth6No shut

B. monitor session 1source vlan 10destination interface veth6no shut

C. monitor session 1 type er-spansource interface vlan 10destination ip 10.1.1.10no shut

D. VM002 must be removed from the Nk1V

E. Move VM002 to Module 5

F. Restart the VEM on module 5

Answer: A,E


Q183. When configuring unified ports on a 5548 switch, which port ordering must be respected? (Choose two.)

A. Fibre Channel ports must be configured from the first port in the module.

B. Ethernet ports must be configured from the last port in the module.

C. Fibre Channel ports must be configured from the last port in the module.

D. Ethernet ports must be configured from the first port in the module.

Answer: C,D


Q184. Which two statements about the FCIP Write Acceleration feature are true? (Choose two.)

A. WAN throughput is maximized by minimizing the impact of WAN latency for write operations.

B. The Write Acceleration feature does not have to be enabled on both sides of the FCIP link.

C. The FCIP Write Acceleration feature can only be used with multilink port channels if they are constructed with port channel protocol.

D. The Write Acceleration feature cannot be used across FSPF equal cost paths in FCIP deployments.

E. The Write Acceleration feature works by immediately returning the SCSI status on the initiator side of the FCIP link.

Answer: A,D


Q185. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is valid for connecting the fabric interconnects to the I/O module?

A. A, B, C, and D are valid.

B. A and B are valid.

C. A, B, and D are valid.

D. Only A is valid.

Answer: B


2passeasy.com

Improve vce 350-080:

Q186. Which three options are valid ACE probes? (Choose three.)

A. HTTP

B. Telnet

C. Java scripting

D. TCL scripting

E. XML scripting

F. SSH

Answer: A,B,D


Q187. Which two components together make up the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch? (Choose two.)

A. virtual supervisor module

B. virtual Ethernet module

C. virtual machine NICs

D. virtual machine kernel NICs

E. virtual interface card

Answer: A,B


Q188. The network administrator is adding a new N1Kv to the vCenter, however, the administrator does not see the new switch under the networking tab of vCenter.

The administrator issues the following command on the VSM to troubleshoot:

VSM# show svs connections

connection VC:

ip address: 10.10.10.30

remote port: 80

protocol: vmware-vim https

certificatE. default

datacenter namE. DC1

DVS uuiD. 67 32 30 50 a6 d2 49 64-9e 1c 5f 49 e3 af 55 99

config status: Disabled

operational status: Disconnected

sync status: -

version: -

When attempting to fix the issue, the following error is seen:

VSM-PRI-188# conf

VSM-PRI-188(config)# svs connection VC

VSM-PRI-188(config-svs-conn)# connect

ERROR: [VMWARE-VIM] Extension key was not registered before its use

What is the cause of the error?

A. Missing control VLAN in VSM configuration

B. Missing packet VLAN in VSM configuration

C. VSM has no network connection to vCenter

D. VSM extension key is not installed on vCenter

E. vCenter extension key is not installed on VSM

Answer: D


Q189. What is the difference between the Ethanalyzer and the SPAN feature in Cisco NX-OS?

A. The Ethanalyzer captures control-plane traffic, while SPAN captures all traffic.

B. The Ethanalyzer captures all traffic including control-plane traffic, while SPAN captures only the control-plane traffic.

C. The Ethanalyzer captures only data traffic, while SPAN captures all traffic.

D. The Ethanalyzer captures only control traffic, while SPAN captures data traffic.

Answer: A


Q190. Refer to the exhibit.


Which two options describe possible causes of the failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. Two switches have the same zone set name, but different zone names and different zone members.

B. Two switches have the same zone set name and zone name, but different zone members.

C. The zoneset export interface command is used for the wrong interface.

D. The zoneset merge command can only be executed for VSAN 1.

E. The adjacent switch is down at the point of the zone merge.

Answer: A,B