It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 350-080 exam by using Tested Cisco CCIE Data Center Written Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Update 350-080 Exam and find the same core area 350-080 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2021 Sep cisco 350-080 pass4sure:

Q231. Refer to the exhibit.


While attempting to modify a management firmware package, you receive the error that is shown in the exhibit. Which two statements explain this error? (Choose two.)

A. The management firmware package that is referenced by the service profile has been deleted.

B. The Cisco UCS Manager version is 2.1 or later.

C. Cisco Integrated Management Controller firmware should be managed via the host firmware policy.

D. You cannot modify the management firmware directly when a policy has been assigned.

E. The user that is logged into Cisco UCS Manager does not have sufficient privileges.

Answer: B,C


Q232. Refer to the exhibit.


The customer has a one-switch fabric, and is connecting another switch. From the Fibre Channel Analyzer output in the exhibit, identify who is the principal switch in this two-switch fabric?

A. The principle switch is the switch that sent the first EFP in the trace.

B. The principle switch is the switch that sent the second EFP in the trace.

C. The EFP frame is not used to determine principal switch selection. Principal switch selection is decided earlier in the ISL link initialization process.

D. The principle switch cannot be identified from the information given in the exhibit.

Answer: A


Q233. In the event of a GSS failure in a GSS cluster, which is true?

A. The current connections are rerouted via the backup GSS

B. Secondary GSS cannot be used to configure the GSS cluster

C. All remaining GSSs in the cluster continue responding to any new queries

D. All records in the GSS database are flushed and reconstructed again using a new master GSS

Answer: C


Q234. Lossless Ethernet for FCoE is achieved through the use of which features? (Choose two.)

A. Priority flow control

B. Buffer-to-buffer credits

C. TCP retransmission

D. Ethernet checksum

E. QoS policies

Answer: A,E


Q235. Which three configurations for ACL capture are valid? (Choose three.)

A. on a VLAN interface

B. in the ingress direction on all interfaces

C. in the ingress direction only on the M2 module

D. in the egress direction on all interfaces

E. in the egress direction on all Layer 3 interfaces

F. in the ingress direction only on M1 module

Answer: A,B,E


350-080  free practice test

Improved ccie 350-080 dumps:

Q236. Which port channel command is recommended for N1KV on Cisco UCS?

A. channel-group auto mode on

B. channel-group auto mode active

C. channel-group auto mode on sub-group cdp

D. channel-group auto mode on sub-group manual

E. channel-group auto mode on mac-pinning

Answer: E


Q237. In the event of a catastrophic disaster, after which you need to replace the entire UCS blade system (that is, new fabric interconnects, new IOMs, new chassis, and new blades), what type of backup would provide the most complete set of information?

A. logical configuration

B. all configuration

C. full state

D. system configuration

Answer: C


Q238. Refer to the exhibit.


Which two statements about the output and diagram are true? (Choose two.)

A. FI-A is configured in FC switch mode.

B. VSAN trunking is enabled on FI-A.

C. The native VSAN should be VSAN 1.

D. Cisco UCS will allow all VSANs by default when FC trunking is enabled.

E. FI-A requires VSAN pruning.

F. Interface fc1/8 on MDS-A should be configured as a TE Port.

Answer: B,D


Q239. Overlay Transport Virtualization (OTV) overlay interface is a logical multi access and multicast-capable interface that must be explicitly defined by the user and where the entire OTV configuration is applied.

Which statements are true about OTV overlay interface? (Choose two.)

A. When an OTV edge device receives a Layer 2 frame destined for a remote data center site, the frame is logically forwarded to the overlay interface.

B. The OTV edge device performs the dynamic OTV encapsulation on the Layer 2 packet and sends it to the join interface toward the routed domain.

C. When the OTV edge device receives a Layer 2 frame destined for a remote data center site, the frame is logically forwarded to the join interface.

D. The OTV edge device performs the dynamic OTV encapsulation on the Layer 2 packet and sends it to the overlay interface toward the routed domain.

Answer: A,B


Q240. An administrator is creating a service profile but receives an error when applying to a blade. The administrator checks the faults tab of the service profile and finds the following error (Refer to the exhibit).


What is the cause of this error?

A. vNIC has a Fibre Channel QoS policy assigned

B. vHBA is assigned to a "best-effort" QoS policy

C. vHBA has no QoS policy assigned

D. vHBA is assigned to an incorrect VSAN

E. vNIC has been assigned to an FCoE VLAN

Answer: B