We offer you the most upgraded and also latest 400-101 education braindumps for Cisco 400-101 exam at all times. Many of us promise that you simply will have a high score which usually guarantee the success. Should you be unable to get the Cisco certification in the initial time, you will possess another possibility to utilize our updated Cisco 400-101 dumps regarding free. After you purchase our own Cisco 400-101 exam questions, we provide you complete service using getting the material set up in your system, comprehension and getting able to utilize it. Should you have any kind of questions in the process of using our own Cisco Cisco training test, please contact us. Many of us will remedy them inside the shortest time.

2021 Oct ccie written exam:

Q371. On a broadcast interface, which two OSPF states support BFD sessions? (Choose two.) 

A. DR 

B. BDR 

C. DROTHER 

D. 2WAY 

E. FULL 

F. ACTIVE 

Answer: A,B 


Q372. Refer to the exhibit. 


The two standalone chassis are unable to convert into a VSS. What can you do to correct the problem? 

A. Set a different port channel number on each chassis. 

B. Set a different virtual domain ID on each chassis. 

C. Set the redundancy mode to rpr on both chassis. 

D. Add two ports to the port channel group. 

Answer: A 


Q373. How many hash buckets does Cisco Express Forwarding use for load balancing? 

A. 8 

B. 16 

C. 24 

D. 32 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

In order to understand how the load balance takes place, you must first see how the tables relate. The Cisco Express Forwarding table points to 16 hash buckets (load share table), which point to the adjacency table for parallel paths. Each packet to be switched is broken up into the source and destination address pair and checked against the loadshare table. 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/express-forwarding-cef/18285-loadbal-cef.html 


Q374. Which two statements about the assert process in LAN-based PIM are true? (Choose two.) 

A. If the metrics are the same, the router with the lowest advertised routing protocol metric for that route is elected. 

B. If the metrics are the same, the router with the highest IP address on the LAN is elected. 

C. If the metrics are the same, the router with the highest advertised routing protocol metric for that route is elected. 

D. If the metrics are the same, the router with the lowest IP address on the LAN is elected. 

Answer: A,B 


Q375. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which statement is true about a VPNv4 prefix that is present in the routing table of vrf one and is advertised from this router? 

A. The prefix is advertised only with route target 100:1. 

B. The prefix is advertised with route targets 100:1 and 100:2. 

C. The prefix is advertised only with route target 100:3. 

D. The prefix is not advertised. 

E. The prefix is advertised with route targets 100:1, 100:2, and 100:3. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

The route target used for prefix advertisements to other routers is defined on the route-target export command, which shows 100:1 in this case for VPNv4 routes. 


2passeasy.com

Abreast of the times 400-101 ccie routing and switching pdf:

Q376. Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas? 

A. area 1 - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2 

B. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2 

C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 1 

D. area 2 - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 1 

E. area 0 - area 2 - MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

In the case of MPLS-VPN Backbone as The OSPF superbackbone behaves exactly like Area 0 in regular OSPF, so we cannot have two different area 0’s that are not directly connected to each other. When area 0 connects to the superbackbone, it simply becomes an extension of area 0. 


Q377. Which statement about NAT64 is true? 

A. NAT64 provides address family translation and translates IPv4 to IPv6 and IPv6 to IPv4. 

B. NAT64 provides address family translation and can translate only IPv6 to IPv4. 

C. NAT64 should be considered as a permanent solution. 

D. NAT64 requires the use of DNS64. 

Answer: A 


Q378. Refer to the exhibit. 


Notice that debug ip bgp updates have been enabled. What can you conclude from the debug output? 

A. This is the result of the clear ip bgp 10.1.3.4 in command. 

B. This is the result of the clear ip bgp 10.1.3.4 out command. 

C. BGP neighbor 10.1.3.4 performed a graceful restart. 

D. BGP neighbor 10.1.3.4 established a new BGP session. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

If you enter the clear ip bgp out command for a BGP peer, that router resends its BGP prefixes to that peer. This does not cause a change in the best path on the receiving BGP peer. Hence, there is no change in the Table Version on that peer. 

When you run the debug ip bgp updates on the receiving router, you see: 

BGP(0): 10.1.3.4 rcvd UPDATE w/ attr: nexthop 10.1.3.4, origin i, metric 0, merged path 4, AS_PATH 

BGP(0): 10.1.3.4 rcvd 10.100.1.1/32...duplicate ignored 

The received update is recognized as a duplicate, so it is ignored and no best path change occurs. 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/116511-technote-tableversion-00.html 


Q379. On a network using RIPng, the prefix field of a routing table entry has a value of 0:0:0:0:0:0:0:0. What does this value signify? 

A. The next hop address is unknown. 

B. The next hop address is a site-local address. 

C. The neighboring router has IPv6 ND disabled. 

D. The next hop address must be the originator of the route advertisement. 

E. The associated route follows a default route out of the network. 

Answer: E 


Q380. Which two statements about MAC ACLs are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They support only inbound filtering. 

B. They support both inbound and outbound filtering. 

C. They are configured with the command mac access-list standard. 

D. They can filter non-IP traffic on a VLAN and on a physical interface. 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: 

MAC ACL, also known as Ethernet ACL, can filter non-IP traffic on a VLAN and on a physical Layer 2 interface by using MAC addresses in a named MAC extended ACL. The steps to configure a MAC ACL are similar to those of extended named ACLs. MAC ACL supports only inbound traffic filtering. 

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1181682&seqNum=4