Cisco certification will be the planets many respected global certification. Thus 400-201 is quite necessary for those people who are nervous to go in the actual That business. But it is extremely tough if youre active functioning or even learning to pass the actual CCIE SP Written v4.0 check. Ucertify Cisco 400-201 study guides can help you saving a lot of period,vitality and also source in the 400-201 check. You can actually deal with this particular 400-201 check effectively through our 400-201 pdf and also check engine. We are able to keep your merchandise on time and invite people to learn Cisco knowledge quickly. You can even obtain the actual Cisco 400-201 pdf demo model completely free.

2021 Jul blue coat sg 400-201:

Q31. Customers connecting to a Service Provider for Internet access are intending to implement redundant peering. The design requirements call for preferring a primary link for both ingress and egress traffic. Secondary links should be used only during primary outages. What two BGP deployment options will accomplish this design goal? (Choose two.) 

A. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise routes with a MED value of 0. 

B. On the router handling the primary link, set the weight for all incoming routes to be a value of 0. 

C. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH value. 

D. On the router handling the primary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH value. 

E. On the router handling the secondary link, set the local preference for all incoming routes to be a value of 0. 

Answer: C,E 


Q32. Refer to the exhibit. A web server is connected to a switch via two Gigabit Ethernet links. These two links are bundled into a single logical link that provides the aggregate bandwidth of 2 Gbps. The support engineer notices that traffic from the Internet to the web server uses both Gigabit Ethernet links. However, traffic from the web server to the Internet uses only one link. 

Which CLI command on the exhibit causes this behavior? 


A. lacp port-priority 32768 in interface configuration mode 

B. channel-group 5 mode passive 

C. lacp port-priority 32768 in global configuration mode 

D. port-channel load-balance dst-mac 

Answer: D 


Q33. Which is the RP address of the IPv6 multicast address FF76:0:130:1234:5678:9abc::4321? 

A. 4321:5678:9abc::30 

B. 4321:5678:9abc::13 

C. 1234:5678:9abc::130 

D. 1234:5678:9abc::1 

E. 1234:5678:9abc::13 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Reference: 

http://www.netcraftsmen.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/20090429-CMU-Introduction_to_IP_Multicast.pdf page 53 


Q34. What is the main advantage of H-VPLS over VPLS? 

A. H-VPLS provides redundancy. 

B. H-VPLS provides security. 

C. H-VPLS improves the scalability. 

D. H-VPLS allows a broader use of protocols. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6603/products_white_paper09186a00801ed506.s html 


Q35. Refer to the exhibit: 


Which Cisco IOS XE configuration method allocates a label for prefixes with a /32 subnet mask only? 

A. Option 1 

B. Option 2 

C. Option 3 

D. Option 4 

Answer: A 


400-201  free practice test

Leading tk 1 fip-400-201:

Q36. Refer to the exhibit. The referenced TE tunnels compete for bandwidth requirements over the limited available bandwidth that is provisioned. Which core MPLS component erases a conflict and provides admission control for any new added TE tunnel? 


A. link management 

B. link attributes 

C. MPLS TE priorities 

D. RSVP 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/mpls/configuration/guide/mpls_cg/mp_te_RSVP.pdf 


Q37. Refer to the exhibit. In the short-pipe QoS mode, this customer has QoS control for which two links? (Choose two.) 


A. a 

B. c 

C. d 

D. b 

E. e 

Answer: A,E 


Q38. Refer to the exhibit. 


ABC and XY2 MPLS VPN customers require Internet access. An ISP engineer deployed the solution on PE1 device. Which statement about CEs connectivity to Internet is true? 

A. Only CE-XYZ will have connectivity 

B. Neither CE will have connectivity, as IAR does not have route back to the subnet used on NAT configuration. 

C. Both CEs will have connectivity. 

D. Only CE-ABC will have connectivity. 

E. Neither CE will have connectivity, as both CEs are using the same subnet used on NAT configuration. 

Answer: D 


Q39. Which OSPF feature allows the router to recompute SPF changes for only the affected part of the SPT? 

A. PRC 

B. fast hellos 

C. BFD across the entire backbone area 

D. incremental SPF 

Answer: D 


Q40. Refer to the exhibit: 


A customer with two sites is running RIP as a CE-PE routing protocol. These two sites are connected through Layer 3 VPN services. Each of these CE routers cannot ping the LAN IP address of the other router. Which action resolves this issue? 

A. On PE2 under RIP VRF ABC address family, add the redistribute bgp 100 metric 5 command. 

B. On PE1 under RIP VRF ABC address family, add the network 10.10.13.0 command. 

C. On both PEs under BGP VRF ABC address family, add the bgp bestpath igp-metric ignore command. 

D. On PE1 under RIP VRF ABC address family, add the no auto-summary command. 

E. On PE2 under BGP VRF ABC address family, add the bgp redistribute-internal command. 

Answer: A