It is impossible to pass Cisco 600-211 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 600-211 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility CDMA Networks (SPCDMA) practice guides.

2021 Aug 600-211 practice test

Q11. Which underlying protocol is used for RADIUS messages in CDMA? 

A. TCP 

B. SCTP 

C. UDP 

D. ICMP 

Answer: C 


Q12. Which configuration will set the next hop address for post processed traffic on the Cisco ASR 5000? 

A. ruledef post_match tcp dst-port = 80 rule-application post-processing #exit charging-action post_charge_80 nexthop-forwarding-address 1.1.1.1 #exit rulebase acme_rulebase post-processing priority 1 ruledef post_ match charging-action post_charge 

B. ruledef post_match tcp dst-port = 80 #exit charging-action post_charge_80 nexthop-forwarding-address 1.1.1.1 #exit rulebase acme_rulebase post-processing priority 1 ruledef post_ match charging-action post_charge C. ruledef post_match tcp dst-port = 80 rule-application post-processing #exit charging-action post_charge_80 nexthop-forwarding-address 1.1.1.1 #exit rulebase acme_rulebase action priority 1 ruledef post_ match charging-action post_charge 

D. ruledef post_match tcp dst-port = 80 rule-application routing #exit charging-action post_charge_80 nexthop-forwarding-address 1.1.1.1 #exit rulebase acme_rulebase post-processing priority 1 ruledef post_ match charging-action post_charge 

Answer: A 


Q13. Which protocol is used during PPP negotiation to assign an IP address to the mobile device for a simple IP call? 

A. LCP 

B. IPCP 

C. CHAP 

D. EAP 

Answer: B 


Q14. IPSec Encapsulating Security Payload uses what IP protocol number? 

A. 50 

B. 47 

C. 16 

D. 51 

Answer: A 


Q15. Which interface carries signaling information between PCF and PDSN? 

A. A8 

B. A9 

C. A10 

D. A11 

Answer: D 


600-211  dumps

Update 600-211 test question:

Q16. Which access ruledef configuration can be used to match all traffic destined to port 8080 sourced from the subscriber on the Cisco ASR 5000? 

A. ruledef block_tcp_8080 tcp dst-port = 8080 tcp uplink = TRUE

 #exit 

B. ruledef block_tcp_8080

 tcp dst-port != 8080

 #exit 

C. ruledef block_tcp_8080 tcp dst-port = 8080 tcp downlink = TRUE

 #exit 

D. ruledef block_tcp_8080

 tcp src-port = 8080

 #exit 

Answer: A 


Q17. Which statement accurately describes Mobile/UE in a dormant state? 

A. A physical traffic channel exists between the Mobile/UE and the eAN 

B. A connection exists between the eAN and the ePCF 

C. No connection exists between ePCF and the HSGW 

D. A PPP link exists between the Mobile/UE and the HSGW 

Answer: D 


Q18. What is the result of the "authentication mn-aaa renew-and-dereg-noauth" configuration command on the Cisco ASR 5000 HA? 

A. HA service will not perform authentication for mobile node re-registrations and de-registrations 

B. HA service will not perform authentication for initial registrations and re-registrations 

C. HA service will not perform authentication for mobile node re-registrations 

D. HA service will not perform authentication for any mobile node in spite of provided mn-aaa 

Answer: A 


Q19. What command must be used to enable IPSec on the Foreign Agent service for the Cisco ASR 5000? 

A. ikev1 peer-ha <ha address> crypto-map <map name> secret <shared secret> 

B. ikev1 peer-fa <fa address> crypto-map <map name> key <shared key> 

C. ikev1 peer-ha <ha address> crypto-map <map name> key <shared key> 

D. ikev1 peer-fa <fa address> crypto-map <map name> secret <shared secret> 

Answer: A 


Q20. Where are EDR records stored by default on the Cisco ASR 5000? 

A. Hard disk on the SMC 

B. Hard disk on the related processing card 

C. RAM on the SMC 

D. RAM on the related processing card 

Answer: D