We offer the genuine conditions over the planning as you obtained in genuine assessment. For anyone who is beginner need to increase your instructional experience or maybe expert ability, therefore Pass4sure BrainDumps Stack will give you detailed working out for ones drive goals. Buying Cisco 600-504 Cooking Puts Test Apply Examine Products and services function as important investment in ones upcoming Licensed Pro Job. You can expect to move 600-504 Exams with very first endeavor just after examining Test Apply Examine Resources as well as 600-504 Human brain Puts. The Cisco 600-504 Test Pdf file Review Inquiries as well as 600-504 can be purchased in printable as well as 24/7 down loadable variation. The Cisco 600-504 Test Groundwork Course is created by the team with Licensed Specialists. The Cisco 600-504 Pdf file Review Inquiries usually are updated on a regular basis as outlined by most recent Qualifications Test Course Summarize.

2021 Aug 600-504 simulations

Q11. Which two statements about RFC6020 are true? (Choose two.) 

A. YANG is a data modeling language. 

B. YANG is a protocol to configure network devices. 

C. YANG is used by OF-CONFIG. 

D. YANG is used by BGP-LS. 

E. YANG is an object-oriented programming language. 

Answer: A,C 


Q12. Which command redistributes routes installed by app1 into BGP? 

A. redistribute application app1 

B. redistribute application app1:1 

C. redistribute application app1:* 

D. redistribute app1 

Answer: A 


Q13. Which two ways to check if QoS is set correctly by the Policy Service Set of onePK are true? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the show policy-map interfaces command to check which QoS parameters are set to interfaces. 

B. Use the show policy-manager policy command to check which QoS parameters are set on the device. 

C. Use the traffic generator and capture equipment to check if the QoS parameters are set on the device correctly. 

D. Use the show running-configuration command to check which QoS parameters are set on the device. 

Answer: A,C 


Q14. Which two options are good reasons to deploy onePK in an endpoint hosted model? (Choose two.) 

A. direct connectivity to device dataplane 

B. ability to override device process priorities 

C. centralized application management 

D. signed packages for containers 

E. choice in compute platform performance 

Answer: C,E 


Q15. A financial transaction processing application is in development testing. The developers can access the web interface, but they are unable to log in to the application. 

Which two steps are important for troubleshooting? (Choose two.) 

A. Check for proper installation of the X Window System. 

B. Verify that the correct login credentials are being used. 

C. Check the routing between the user and the application web server. 

D. Check the authentication system to see if it is operating correctly. 

E. Check the load-balancer configuration. 

Answer: B,D 


Which four considerations are critical to achieve the full potential of the underlying IT infrastructure and to understand the environment an application is deployed in? (Choose four.) 

A. location of the servers and end nodes 

B. unlimited line capacities 

C. firewalls and security appliances deployed 

D. redundancy and HA 

E. no cost constraints 

F. network design 

Answer: A, C, D, F 


600-504  training

Leading 600-504 exam answers:

Q16. Which two methods increase the overall network bandwidth for a web host? (Choose two.) 

A. Replace bandwidth with priority in CBWFQ configuration. 

B. Install additional vswitches on the host. 

C. Add additional NICs to the host LACP. 

D. Use policy-based routing on the source port of packets destined to the web server to traverse a higher bandwidth link. 

E. Mark DSCP to an established HTTP queue with higher allocations. 

F. Use a low latency SLB. 

G. Add vCPUs to the virtual machine. 

Answer: C,E 


Q17. Refer to the exhibit 

H1 cannot ping H2. You have a Cisco onePK application that allows you to apply an ACL matching traffic flow between H1 and H2, on the router interfaces.Which command do you enter from the CLI of each router to check if the ACL is applied on its interfaces? 

A. show ip access-lists 

B. show ip access-lists interface interface 

C. show ip access-list dynamic 

D. show run | in ip access-list 

Answer: C 


Q18. Which option describes the goal of acceptance testing? 

A. testing that a single function or procedure in the code is implemented correctly 

B. testing that a specific bug discovered in the past does not reoccur 

C. testing that the feature implemented is correct and complete according to the requirements and design document 

D. testing that the system under test still starts and performs very basic operations 

Answer: C 


Q19. Which three options are examples of protocols, frameworks, or architectures that provide APIs? (Choose three.) 

A. OSPF 

B. OSGi 

C. OpFlex 

D. RADIUS 

E. REST 

F. RSVP 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q20. Which option describes the best way to see the Thrift messages between a onePK-based application and a network element without enabling debugs? 

A. Take a packet capture between the network element and application. 

B. Use the CLI command debug onep thrift. 

C. Use the CLI command show onep trace on the network element. 

D. Use the CLI command debug onep server on the network element. 

Answer: C