Act now and download your VMware 2V0-61.19 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless VMware 2V0-61.19 tutorials. Download Leading VMware VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2021 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn VMware 2V0-61.19 with a classic professional.

Also have 2V0-61.19 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three functions does Workspace ONE UEM Integration with a Microsoft Certification Authority (CA) allow administrators to execute? (Choose three.)

  • A. Revoke an issued certificate
  • B. Manage CA security permissions from the console
  • C. Host a copy of the Certificate Revocation List
  • D. Request certificates with custom attributes
  • E. Renew an issued certificate

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator would like to access the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal, however, the administrator does not see Intelligence under Monitor.
Which could be causing the issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager environment is not setup in the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal
  • B. Workspace ONE Intelligence is not integrated with the administrator’s account
  • C. Workspace ONE UEM API is not configured in the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal
  • D. The administrator tried to access Workspace ONE Intelligence from a Container type Organization Group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three values are included in a SAML 2.0 assertion from vIDM to a SaaS application? (Choose three.)

  • A. Recipient
  • B. AssertionStatus
  • C. SubjectValue
  • D. Sender
  • E. Issuer

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator is troubleshooting the Per-App VPN function in the VMware Tunnel and runs the following command:
openssl s_client –showcerts –connect <TunnelHostname>:8443.
They notice that the response is the certificate from their firewall and not the certificate from the Tunnel server.
What remediation step should be taken?

  • A. The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to use the certificate from the firewall
  • B. The VMware Tunnel SSL traffic needs to pass through the firewall unmodified
  • C. The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to trust the certificate from the firewall
  • D. The VMware Tunnel Certificate should be exported from the console and uploaded to the firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which adds automation to a high availability/disaster recover (HA/DR) failover?

  • A. Global load balancing
  • B. Host File entries
  • C. DNS failover
  • D. Load balancing health-checks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What VMware client application is used for Android Mobile SSO, and what authentication method is utilized by this application?

  • A. Workspace ONE Web and Certificate Authentication
  • B. VMware Tunnel and Certificate Authentication
  • C. Workspace ONE Intelligence Hub and Kerberos
  • D. VMware Tunnel and Kerberos

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which policy should an administrator modify to grant a user access to the company’s federated Web app in Workspace ONE?

  • A. Default access policy set
  • B. Default compliance policy
  • C. Default authentication user
  • D. Default profile policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two telecom data settings can be enabled and collected by an administrator? (Choose two.)

  • A. Websites visited while using cellular data
  • B. The cellular data use in terms of total bytes sent and received
  • C. The total voice minutes used for all cellular calls
  • D. The telephone numbers dialed and received
  • E. The SMS message content sent and received

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three features can be enabled by integrating Workspace ONE UEM and VMware Identity Manager services? (Choose three.)

  • A. Unified Catalog
  • B. Mobile Application Management
  • C. Mobile Email Management
  • D. Password (Airwatch Connector)
  • E. Single Sign-On to web applications
  • F. Compliance Auth Adapter

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 10
When using Okta as a 3rd Party IdP with Workspace ONE, which party owns the entitlement of resources in Workspace ONE?

  • A. Workspace ONE
  • B. Okta
  • C. SAML
  • D. OAuth

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which component is required to integrate Workspace ONE Intelligence into a Workspace ONE solution for enhanced endpoint and application management?

  • A. Horizon Connection Server
  • B. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector
  • C. Cloud Connector
  • D. Workspace ONE IDM Connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which are the two device enrollment modes in the Workspace ONE UEM console? (Choose two.)

  • A. Device Enrollment Program
  • B. Active Directory Authentication
  • C. Registered Devices
  • D. Open Enrollment
  • E. Token Enrollment

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
What Workspace ONE process allows an administrator to prepare 50 newly purchased Windows 10 devices for enrollment without connectivity to the Internet and without using Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub installation parameters?

  • A. Windows Auto-Discovery
  • B. Command Line staging
  • C. Manual staging
  • D. Azure AD Integration enrollment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What functionality would be lost if you configure only SAML as compared to SAML and LDAP?

  • A. The ability to create assignment groups
  • B. The ability to create user groups
  • C. The ability to sync user groups
  • D. The ability to create organization group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-In-Time provisioning in Workspace ONE?

  • A. email
  • B. lastName
  • C. firstName
  • D. userName

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Drag and drop the labels into the correct boxes, placing them in the correct order from top to bottom, for diagramming a recommended multi-tier VMware Tunnel deployment.
2V0-61.19 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
2V0-61.19 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
A customer has Office 365 that is accessible to all devices for both OWA and Active Sync. The customer wishes to restrict email access so that email is only allowed on Workspace One Managed Devices.
What are two VMware Recommended technologies to achieve this? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Secure Email Gateway
  • B. VMware Identity Manager
  • C. AirWatch Cloud Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel
  • E. PowerShell Integration

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which is a requirement for TLS port sharing on the Unified Access Gateway (UAG)?

  • A. The UAG must be using a 2 NIC deployment
  • B. Cascade mode architecture must be implemented
  • C. HA Proxy service must be running
  • D. Must deploy the UAG via PowerShell method

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which three on-premises components require a public IP address. (Choose three.)

  • A. Secure Email Gateway (SEG)
  • B. Integration Broker
  • C. Database Server
  • D. Unified Access Gateway – Content Gateway service
  • E. AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC)
  • F. Unified Access Gateway – Vmware Tunnel service

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 20
Which three configuration changes must be made to use an enterprise Certificate Authority (CA) for Mobile SSO with iOS devices? (Choose three.)

  • A. Integrate 3rd party Certificate Authority (CA) with Workspace ONE UEM console
  • B. Configure Mobile SSO adapters in Workspace ONE to trust enterprise CA
  • C. Modify Mobile SSO profiles to use enterprise CA
  • D. Configure mobile application records in Workspace ONE to trust enterprise CA
  • E. Modify Workspace ONE authentication policies to use enterprise CA
  • F. Configure VMware Tunnel network traffic rules to allow access to enterprise CA

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two ways can managed content be assigned to users? (Choose two.)

  • A. Smart Group
  • B. Domains Group
  • C. Organization Group
  • D. User Group
  • E. Functional Group

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22
What two steps would an administrator take to troubleshoot iOS devices that are not communicating with the console? (Choose two.)

  • A. Confirm that DEP is enabled
  • B. Confirm that the iOS devices have network connection
  • C. Confirm that AWCM is running
  • D. Confirm that the VPP token is valid
  • E. Confirm that the APNs certificate is still valid

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 23
Which two paths can you take to upload a SSL Certificate for VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway (SEG) V2? (Choose two.)

  • A. Uploading the SSL Certificate through SEG V2 Installer
  • B. Uploading the SSL Certificate to IIS on the SEG V2 server
  • C. Uploading the SSL Certificate to VMware Unified Access Gateway Edge Service configuration
  • D. Uploading the SSL Certificate in the Workspace ONE UEM Console
  • E. Copying/Pasting the SSL Certificate to the SEG V2 server

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 24
Which are three reasons an administrator would need to create an Organizational Group instead of using a Smart Group? (Choose three.)

  • A. Override Directory Services settings
  • B. Integrate with a second LDAP forest
  • C. Assign compliance policies
  • D. Set a different set of privacy settings
  • E. Assign device profiles
  • F. Create regional administrator accounts

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 25
An organization’s newly deployed Workspace ONE Mobile SSO works correctly for Windows 10 and iOS devices, but fails for Android devices.
What Workspace ONE component is likely the cause of this issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager
  • B. VMware Tunnel
  • C. Content Gateway
  • D. Workspace ONE UEM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 2V0-61.19 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/2V0-61.19-dumps/ (New 65 Q&As)